Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
myfotokem.com info@myfotokem.com +601111539159
| Date | 11/18/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@myfotokem.com |
| Pseudonym | FITRI MARBUN |
| Url / Website | myfotokem.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +60 11-1153 9159 (ou 00601111539159) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Scammer Website looks professional with many used camera and gadget deals, but it is a fake website, no one will response to you after payment and they wont send your items. Original Fotokem store is a real shop but the real Fotokem has shut down their brick and mortal stores years ago. But this is the fake version using the branding. Original Fotokem store is a real shop but the real Fotokem has shut down their brick and mortal stores years ago. Website is operated by the same scam website owner as gadget-ria.com. Never purchase from them. |
| Comment / Review | Scammer Website looks professional with many used camera and gadget deals, but it is a fake website, no one will response to you after payment and they wont send your items. Operated by the same scam website owner as gadget-ria.com. Never purchase from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
YK 11/20/2023 at 11:11 PM
It is a scam. Should have come here and check before making payment. Official invoice issued and I make the payment. Never get my package and no reply from the above phone number at all.
up votedown vote
ZH 11/24/2023 at 03:38 AM
Same here, I bought a fujifilm x70 during 11.11 and until now still haven't received anything from the store.
up votedown vote
AF 12/19/2023 at 12:51 AM
I just bought a camera last Saturday 16/12/23, they even gave me a coupon for discount, never thought scam as their website looks okay
up votedown vote
keni 03/29/2024 at 03:49 AM
same here, bought on 25 march 2024 sigh...
up votedown vote
Abii 03/29/2024 at 09:40 AM
It's not too late to dispute the purchase with your bank or cc company
up votedown vote
cece 05/25/2024 at 02:38 AM
i being scammed too to this.. but not this website anymore.. FOTOKEMKAMERA.COM.. i make my police report and bank and also 997 regarding this
up votedown vote
Qish 07/19/2024 at 05:04 AM
i just got scam with fotokem too. after made payment they didnt reply to me at all.
up votedown vote
Report #814613 01/07/2025 at 10:48 AM
come upon this seller from Facebook marketplace then redirect to this professional looking website. After payment made there is no response from the seller anymore. I call the 997 Malaysia National Scam Response Center (NSRC) to verify and indeed this website is a scam. The same operator also run myfotokem.com website
-------------------
Police report and NSRC report was made. Don't buy anything from this 2 website. They are professional scammer
Fraudulent email : no-reply@mygadgetria.com
Url / Website : mygadgetria.com
Telephone : +601162145453042273433
Files for this comment