SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
homedepotclearances.com cs@homedepotoutletsc.store +14042053173

Date11/18/2023
Fraudulent emailcs@homedepotoutletsc.store
PseudonymHome Depot
Url / Websitehttps://homedepotclearances.com/account/trackingorder?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 404-205-3173 (ou 0014042053173) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsAbout Us

Welcome to Razzi Clearance Shop! We are the deadstock wholesale team affiliated with Home Depot. Our mission revolves around repurposing excess inventory generated from overproduction. These perfectly good products, which would otherwise go to waste, find a new home through our website, offered at wholesale prices to our valued customers.

At our core, we are committed to sustainable practices, striving to maximize resource efficiency. Our goal is to deliver the highest quality at the most competitive prices, coupled with exceptional service. Join us in our journey towards a more sustainable and affordable future!

The foundation of The Home Depot's environmental, social, and governance (ESG) approach rests on three fundamental pillars: prioritizing our workforce, embracing sustainable practices, and fortifying our communities. We are dedicated to functioning as an organization that embodies and champions diversity, equity, and inclusion within our team, partners, and the areas we impact.

Our emphasis on the workforce involves cultivating an atmosphere anchored in our fundamental principle of valuing every individual, where we champion diversity, equity, and inclusion, providing associates and suppliers with avenues for advancement.

Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Vision Statement: The Home Depot is building a more diverse, equitable and inclusive organization, within our enterprise and the communities we are proud to serve. Grounded in our core values, we have the conviction, capabilities and tools to make a difference for our associates, community and suppliers.

DRIVE SUSTAINABLE OPERATIONS Our commitment lies in minimizing our environmental impact through enhanced operational efficiency and substantial investments in alternative energy sources. We collaborate with suppliers who share our dedication to social and environmental responsibility. Furthermore, we empower our customers to lessen their environmental footprint by providing products and packaging designed with sustainability at the forefront.

EMPOWERING OUR COMMUNITIES Guided by our core values, we are resolute in fortifying the communities we are privileged to serve. Through initiatives like The Home Depot Foundation, we channel resources into enhancing veteran housing, aiding communities impacted by natural disasters, and nurturing skilled tradespeople to address labor gaps. Team Depot, our dedicated force of associate volunteers, actively contributes hands-on assistance to amplify the Foundation's influence.
Comment / ReviewScammers! Fraudulent website. Scammed for just under $70. Taken from our account tonight.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • xDetoursx 11/18/2023 at 10:41 AM

      There's a sister entry to this scammer here:

      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/709929

      Reply
    • greg 11/18/2023 at 01:04 PM

      absolute fraud

      Reply
    • Report #711556 11/18/2023 at 09:49 PM

      Welcome to Razzi Clearance Shop! We are the deadstock wholesale team affiliated with Home Depot. Our mission revolves around repurposing excess inventory generated from overproduction. These perfectly good products, which would otherwise go to waste, find a new home through our website, offered at wholesale prices to our valued customers.

      At our core, we are committed to sustainable practices, striving to maximize resource efficiency. Our goal is to deliver the highest quality at the most com...
      -------------------
      Is this site a scam? Please advise

      Fraudulent email : cs@homedepotclearances.com
      Telephone : +14042153173

      Reply
    • Vickie 11/19/2023 at 10:12 AM

      For sure fraud. Chatted with Home Depot, they are in no way affiliated and when you search te email address it takes you to GOV.UK, their number does not ring. So who ever bought stuff, I'm sure you didn't get it and they probably got all your personal info.

      DO NOT BUY OR ENTER YOUR INFO.

      Reply
    • Dale 12/14/2023 at 05:19 PM

      i to placed and order Nov 14 2023 for $96.98 received a call from my credit card company
      they said someone from Singapore was where it was taken from.
      So yes im out that money....

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.