Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
homedepotonsale.com cs@homedepotexclusive.com
| Date | 11/14/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cs@homedepotexclusive.com |
| Pseudonym | Home Depot |
| Url / Website | https://homedepotonsale.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Welcome to Razzi Clearance Shop! We are the deadstock wholesale team affiliated with Home Depot. Our mission revolves around repurposing excess inventory generated from overproduction. These perfectly good products, which would otherwise go to waste, find a new home through our website, offered at wholesale prices to our valued customers. At our core, we are committed to sustainable practices, striving to maximize resource efficiency. Our goal is to deliver the highest quality at the most competitive prices, coupled with exceptional service. Join us in our journey towards a more sustainable and affordable future! The foundation of The Home Depot's environmental, social, and governance (ESG) approach rests on three fundamental pillars: prioritizing our workforce, embracing sustainable practices, and fortifying our communities. We are dedicated to functioning as an organization that embodies and champions diversity, equity, and inclusion within our team, partners, and the areas we impact. Our emphasis on the workforce involves cultivating an atmosphere anchored in our fundamental principle of valuing every individual, where we champion diversity, equity, and inclusion, providing associates and suppliers with avenues for advancement. Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Vision Statement: The Home Depot is building a more diverse, equitable and inclusive organization, within our enterprise and the communities we are proud to serve. Grounded in our core values, we have the conviction, capabilities and tools to make a difference for our associates, community and suppliers. |
| Comment / Review | This website is pretending to be Home Depot and is selling power tools at a fraction of their real price. The product pictures that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other websites and the prices on here are just way too good to be true. This website's content is full of plagiarism and even refers to the website as "Razzi Clearance Shop" insteada of Home Depot. Finally, the contact email address does not match up with the domain name of the site. This is likely a fake online shop that has nothing in stock and is ready to charge your card without ever shipping anything to any of it's customers. Stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
xDetoursx 11/18/2023 at 10:33 AM
They also go by https://homedepotclearances.com and advertise on OfferUp. Almost got suckered into a purchase. I was in the market for a washer and they had a Whirlpool for $69.00. I just thought it was a blemished item return or something and almost bought it. But I was suspicious even though the website pretty much looks like a real Home Depot site.
Got even more suspicious when I looked at the delivery section and noticed a spelling error:
"We now provides complimentary delivery"