Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
noreply@whadoshop.com White Mountain Puzzles
| Date | 08/31/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | noreply@whadoshop.com |
| Pseudonym | White Mountain Puzzles |
| Url / Website | https://www.eaurekae.com/?source=email Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | An ad on Facebook that stated White Mountain Puzzles were going out of business. |
| Comment / Review | I purchased puzzles, and got a confirmation email. The tracking option in the email goes nowhere.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #676803 08/13/2023 at 05:22 AM
i’ve ordered an ebike and it just hasn’t come, been waiting a good month now which is odd because it said it would be delivered within 7 to 15 days. revieved an e-mail on the 7th of august saying the parcel had been shipped. definitely a scam
Url / Website : rushff.com
Pseudonym : rushff
up votedown vote
Report #688567 09/12/2023 at 05:59 PM
Discounted puzzles
-------------------
Fell for this scam imitating the famous White Mountain puzzle co. Didn’t notice the scammer left out the “t” in Mountain. Placed order for puzzles…received a crappy scarf. Shipped from China? but delivered from John Crismon, 5530 Bandini Blvd, Bell CA
Pseudonym : White Mounain Puzzles
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
BH 09/13/2023 at 03:28 PM
Made a purchase of White Mountain Puzzles, allegedly going out of business and shipping from China. After many days of tracking, received small package with cheap scarf in it. Package had my original tracking # covered up and now coming from "Lisa Vanbuskirk" 6100 Garfield Ave Commerce, CA 90040. Clearly deception and fraud. Opened criminal investigation and will pursue vigorously. Barked up the wrong tree!
up votedown vote
Report #708788 11/10/2023 at 09:11 PM
Purchase information
-------------------
I ordered in September from a TafelinShop ad on Pinterest. I was informed about the shipping and to track it via support@track718.com. Track718 declared the item for delivered - which never happened. Since then I had numerous emails with Christin, Paul, Ancy and Haley on support@service24h.store, all promising a refund (except shipping costs) which never arrived.
Pseudonym : TafelinShop
up votedown vote
Report #710086 11/14/2023 at 10:20 PM
Has My Email and Name and address
Pseudonym : Alcohol
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #746984 03/06/2024 at 08:28 AM
They advertise rotatable garden tower made up of terecotta on facebook
-------------------
Just wondering why facebook would allow so many scammers to advertise false advertisement.
Url / Website : milesue.com
Pseudonym : Garden Shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 03/06/2024 at 10:32 AM
Unfortunately Facebook marketplace is unmoderated so that's why scammers take advantage of it to promote their schemes.
You can try reaching out to your bank or cc company and asking them if a refund is possible:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/