Most seen reports
The original price shown before discount does not match the total savings, i also read the site was recently registered, they are deceiving and products either
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
lentilwhom.com customerservices@lentilwhom.com
Date | 11/14/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | customerservices@lentilwhom.com |
Url / Website | https://lentilwhom.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | At lentilwhom we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at lentilwhom Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process. No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are! That's why lentilwhom you will find a custom collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of. So whatever you're looking for, we plan to have it there for you. And if it's not, then hit us up and let us know, so we can negotiate or produce the best deal for you in no time. We are and would like to be here for YOU for a lifetime. Whatever you need, it's right here on lentilwhom. |
Comment / Review | This website may seel like a legitimate winter apparel store but in reality it's nothing more than a scam and here's why: -All of their products are on sale -The product pictures seem to have been lifted off of other online shops. -The content that they are using can be traced back to the "Uniqueness" chinese scam network. -The company behind this website,Mycoloureye co .,limited, is actually a chinese shell company that scammers are using as a front for their ecommerce scams as you can see from these reports: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Mycoloureye+co+.%2Climited#search-container Stay away and do not shop here as they do not have any of these products in stock.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.