Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+639668541258 Cassandra
| Date | 11/13/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Cassandra |
| Url / Website | octaprimevip06.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +63 966 854 1258 (ou 00639668541258) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | The scammer contacts me has a successful businesswoman that is looking for friends/romantic relationship. She owns a cosmetic selling company and work night shifts (to be available during my time zone). She leave with her mother and is working. She earns big money with this trading platform. She offers to tell me when and how to trade. She asks screenshots of the platform very often when we trade. All the trade we do together are successful. We try a small amount, she demonstrate that withdraw is working fine. Then somehow, she refuses to do trades with small amounts and request more and more. She even suggested to borrow from family/friends or to take on loans. We do a very successful session where 18.3k USDT allow to reach 237k USDT assets!!! And suddenly, the withdraw shows an error message “Your withdrawal behaviour is abnormal, please contact online customer service”. Contacting the customer service they explain that, since the the trading result is more than 200% of the original balance, à 25% penalty apply. Of course, that penalty cannot be paid with the assets. More USDT needs to be transferred to the platform. The scammer has been very helpful and nice. She even transferred some of the balance that was used for trading and payed some of the penalty. But I realized that it was all a scam when I’ve checked that the USDT she transferred were not visible on the blockchain (tronscan.org) while they appear on the platform!!! I'm attaching pictures of her with her numbers (she used 2 numbers...) |
| Comment / Review | To this day she still trying to get me to transfer more money, by offering to pay some of the penalty but not all.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #692743 09/22/2023 at 10:15 AM
crypto investments scam
-------------------
they do not let you withdraw your crpyto investment and try to steal more money from you, and this girl started to get more money from me and pay the penalty or some scam stuff to withdraw the money. total scam. her name is xena phoebe lopez be aware,
Fraudulent email : octaprime.cs@gmail.com
Pseudonym : whatsapp
Telephone : +46760532819
Files for this comment