SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
biglots-online.com service@biglots-online.com

Date11/13/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@biglots-online.com
PseudonymBIG LOTS
Url / Websitehttps://biglots-online.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFrom everyday consumables and housewares to toys and seasonal goods, Big Lots offers amazing values that other stores just can't match. Discover what makes Big Lots such an incredible place to shop, work for, invest in, and do business with.
Comment / ReviewThe website is posing as Big lots claiming they're offering up to 75% off, However, this is a scam.
The website is trying to entice customers with unrealistically low prices to make them buy and steal their money and personal details.
Big lots has no associations with this fake website and won't never mark its products this low.
The images displayed have been stolen from other sources which means customers run the risk of receiving different products or nothing at all.
The website lacks essential company information such as a business address and a phone number.
The content is being copied and has been used by another scam website impersonating Big lots as well which has been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/709285
Please be cautious and do not order anything from them.

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #710702 11/16/2023 at 09:01 AM

        From everyday consumables and housewares to toys and seasonal goods, Big Lots offers amazing values that other stores just can't match. Discover what makes Big Lots such an incredible place to shop, work for, invest in, and do business with.
        -------------------
        The website is linked to another Scam website reported here :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/709289
        Both websites have the same layout, design, content and more.
        Actually this website is associated with a Network of fraudulent websites impersonating Big lots some of which have been flageed in the link below:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/710685
        This is a scam website and customers will never receive anything from them
        Please Be careful and do not order anything from them.

        Url / Website : biglotssave.com

        low prices

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.