Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
nicegloolestores.com service@nicegloolestores.com
| Date | 11/08/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@nicegloolestores.com |
| Pseudonym | Ashley's |
| Url / Website | https://nicegloolestores.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at .. Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process. No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are! That's why in. you will find a custom collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of. So whatever you're looking for, we plan to have it there for you. And if it's not, then hit us up and let us know, so we can negotiate or produce the best deal for you in no time. We are and would like to be here for YOU for a lifetime. Whatever you need, it's right here on.%s. |
| Comment / Review | This website is pretending to be Ashley's homestore, however in addition to selling furniture it's actually selling dirt bikes. Every single listing on here is on sale and the product pictures that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other online shops. This is clearly a fake shop that likely has nothing in stock. Do not shop here as they won't ship anything to you and at best you might just get a low quality product or something that you did not order. Be careful.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #711280 11/18/2023 at 01:05 AM
They scan me out of fifty six dollars sixty nine dollars
-------------------
I need my money back. I want to report these people.
Files for this comment