Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.dpgjko.com support@dpgjko.com
| Date | 11/08/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@dpgjko.com |
| Pseudonym | dpgjko |
| Url / Website | https://www.dpgjko.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | A team of young, passionate and visionary people. dpgjko is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing. We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily clothing items. We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research. With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our goal is to position dpgjko as the online service leader. Trust our team of experts to help you stay ahead of the curve, and always be on the cutting edge of technology. Join our product revolution as we continuously challenge what is possible in your life and help bring awesomeness worldwide. |
| Comment / Review | The website claims to be offeirng various types of products at low prices however deceives customers with non-delivered orders. The website is actually linked to a scam network owned by chinese scammers and operated by a shell company named Awsome gifts limited. The website is identical to thousands of other scam websites some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/707394 Scammers are trying to entice customers with unrealistically low prices to make them buy and steal their money any content or data on this website is being duplicated and the pictures displayed have been stolen please be careful and do not fall for their scam
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Antonio M 12/01/2023 at 11:17 PM
This is a scam. You've been told. I was lucky and my bank gave me back my money. YOU HAVE BEEN TOLD. THIS IS A SCAM SITE. I order one on another site by these thieves for my company. Cheap price is the bait.