Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.dailyofferss.com support@dailyofferss.com
| Date | 11/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@dailyofferss.com |
| Pseudonym | dailyofferss / Academy / Sketchers .. |
| Url / Website | https://www.dailyofferss.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | A team of young, passionate and visionary people. dailyofferss is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing. We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily clothing items. We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research. With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our goal is to position dailyofferss as the online service leader. Trust our team of experts to help you stay ahead of the curve, and always be on the cutting edge of technology. Join our product revolution as we continuously challenge what is possible in your life and help bring awesomeness worldwide. |
| Comment / Review | The website is running ads on social media platforms posing as different brands like Skechers, Academy sporting and others claiming they're offering up to 80% off. this is actually a fraudulent operation. Scammers are trying to entice customers with unbelievably low prices to make them place orders, however will never send them anything. browsing the website, we cannot find the products advertised however The website is actually selling clothes. The contact information provided is unresponsive leading to the inability to reach the seller and get a refund. The website closely resembles many other fraudulent websites some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/707336 Novva Limited is the parent company of this website, however this one has been associated with thousands of other problematic websites some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Novva+Limited#search-container Please be careful and do not order anything from them
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.