SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@flupacetter.com Flupacetter

Date07/13/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@flupacetter.com
PseudonymFlupacetter
Url / Websitehttps://www.flupacetter.com/search?q=panama
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewI bought a panam hat that turned out to be made of plastic. On this web page they state that the product is handmade form plant material, which is not correct since my product was made of plastic.
https://www.flupacetter.com/products/last-day-promotion----classic-panama-hat-handmade-in-ecuador

They are very active on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/search/top/?q=panama%20hat

But it is absolute fraud. Stay away.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Abii 07/13/2022 at 11:49 AM

      Hello, since your order was not up to standard you can initiate a Chargeback procedure and try to get refunded:

      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Robbo 08/12/2022 at 07:13 AM

      I received my Panama hat what a scam, it was delivered in a crumpled up plastic bag and not in the box where it was neatly folded as advertised. The size was completely wrong far too small. Received a lot of correspondence about tracking. Now I see the hat was made in China originally stating origin USA. Spelling on card included also incorrect. It also looks like it is made from Plastic. I have been caught and lost over 34 euro, I believe in Karma . Sorry people like you make me feel not order via Internet ever again.

      Reply
    • jaz 09/29/2022 at 11:51 AM

      I have received a hair eraser that is rubbish and does not work,not trusting i will get a refund

      Reply
    • Report #706808 11/05/2023 at 05:49 AM

      Fake online retail site
      -------------------
      They pretend to sell
      Never send a tracking number
      Never received the package
      Account has been debited of the amount by ''Cashmere tribe'' llc.

      Url / Website : fluppacetter.com
      Pseudonym : Cashmere tribe

      Amount debited

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.