SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
spokeh.com support@moomanum.com

Date11/03/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@moomanum.com
Pseudonymspokeh
Url / Websitehttps://spokeh.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey claim to offer various products, from book nooks to home decorations for Halloween and Christmas, teddy bears, and more.
Comment / ReviewOur team at We Get Scammed For You has delved into moomanum.com, which now points to spokeh.com, and we've encountered several alarming signs. Initially, the site presents itself as a legitimate online store, but our findings suggest otherwise.

Upon signing up, instead of receiving correspondence from the official email listed on the site, support@moomanum.com, we were contacted from support@westarshop.com. This was unexpected and suspicious, as this email address is known to be associated with various scam operations. The plot thickened when this email redirected us to yet another email, yilingufficiale@gmail.com, which is also tied to fraudulent activities.

The 'About Us' page on spokeh.com is a mirror image of the content found on sites like decorativk.com, redcludbird.com, and plushprime.co.uk, among others. Each of these sites uses similar language and layout, which is a deliberate attempt to deceive consumers by creating a false sense of legitimacy across multiple platforms.

Given these troubling email inconsistencies and the site's recent domain registration, which is often indicative of a fly-by-night operation, we're compelled to warn users to exercise extreme caution. It's clear to us that moomanum.com, now redirecting to spokeh.com, is not to be trusted. Always verify the authenticity of an online store before making any transactions to protect yourself from potential scams.

Attachment(s)
  • Anti-Scam Partner

    This report was made with the contribution of WGSFY (Partner of ScamWatcher). We invite you to discover it!

    WGSFY
    "Dedicated to online scam detection, We Get Scammed For You actively exposes frauds and provides insightful analyses to help internet users avoid web pitfalls."

    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #705248 10/30/2023 at 05:23 PM

        Proposes to sell "book nook" based on copied Reddit images.
        Total fabrication using the images of works by artist mihail_sar
        -------------------
        Total fraud. Kiss your money goodbye.

        Url / Website : moomanum.com/products/book-nook-library-diorama-bookshelf-insert-dark-academia-booknook
        Pseudonym : Moomanum

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.