Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
new-overstock.com support@new-overstock.com
| Date | 10/30/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@new-overstock.com |
| Pseudonym | Willow Tree Sale |
| Url / Website | https://new-overstock.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | New-overstock.com is an online retailer based in Salt Lake City, Utah that helps customers find the perfect something for their home at the perfect price. With incredible deals on the latest styles and trends, we're making dream homes come true! We love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to yours. And to spread exactly that is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at Our shop. Since we know you want all sorts of high value products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process. No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with high value products that help you Express Yourself That's why in Our shop you will find a high value collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of. So, whatever you're looking for, we plan to have it there for you. If it's not, then hit us up and let us know, so we can negotiate or produce the best deal for you in no time. We are and would like to be here for YOU for a lifetime. |
| Comment / Review | This website is identical to another fraudulent website is part of another scam that was already report: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/705117 As you can see from the report that i've just linked, these two sites are selling the same Willow Tree Ornaments for a fraction of their actual price. Furthermore, the content used here is also full of plagiarism and can be traced back to many other fake chinese stores. By placing an order here you're risking getting something that you did not order or you might just get nothing at all in the mail.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #705117 10/30/2023 at 09:45 AM
zeboi.com is the premier reseller of Visual Comfort, Tech Lighting, Generation Lighting. Our comprehensive assortment of decorative and architectural lighting allows us to light your entire space regardless of category, style or price. We remain committed to beautiful design and, above all, a brilliant customer experience.
-------------------
This website is pretending to sell willow tree Statues and ornaments, however, all of these listings are on sale as you can see from the screenshot below.
The product pictures appear to have been from various other websites so that leaves us with two outcomes:
This website has no products in stock and is using the sales to drive traffic so it can rob more people.
-The website has really low quality cheap replicas that they plan on just shipping them out and not accepting any returns.
The site lacks a phone number and other forms of contact and company information as well as functional social media hyperlinks.
Stay away.
Url / Website : zeboi.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Pi55ed 11/26/2023 at 06:49 PM
I ordered from this site last month and have not received my order. They did take my money and for a fixed income it is hard. These items were suppose to be Christmas presents and I now I don't know what I will do. Is there anyway to recover my money from this site.
up votedown vote
Crystal Pase 11/05/2023 at 09:59 AM
I ordered and realized it was too good of a deal can I get my money back?
up votedown vote
VB232 11/06/2023 at 02:26 AM
Hello Crystal, really sorry about what happened though to answer your question, yes you may be able to get your money back through a chargeback claim, you can read more about how you would go about it through this link :
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Dawn Levesque 11/13/2023 at 12:36 PM
Is the Willlow Tree a scam?? I ordered on 10/25/23 Should have known!! I am mad at myself for this.
Can I get my money back/
up votedown vote
Nancy 12/27/2023 at 11:01 PM
I also ordered a willow tree moyher son figure thinking probably too good to be true in oct as well still not here. Nancy white