Most seen reports
The original price shown before discount does not match the total savings, i also read the site was recently registered, they are deceiving and products either
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.alcottgh.com support@alcottgh.com
Date | 10/30/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@alcottgh.com |
Pseudonym | alcottgh |
Url / Website | https://www.alcottgh.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | A team of young, passionate and visionary people. alcottgh is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing. We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc.. We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research. With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our goal is to position alcottgh as the online service leader. Trust our team of experts to help you stay ahead of the curve, and always be on the cutting edge of technology. Join our product revolution as we continuously challenge what is possible in your life and help bring awesomeness worldwide. |
Comment / Review | The website alcottgh.com is falsely representing itself as Bath & Body, asserting that it offers Bath & Body's products at significantly reduced prices. However, their true intention is to engage in fraudulent activities, attempting to acquire money, identities, billing information, and credit card details. The website is actually identical to many other fake online shops pretending to offer low prices to entice customers and lure customers; some of these have been reported on the links below: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/705034 https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Novva+Limited#search-container Please be careful and do not trust this fake website with your financial and personal information.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.