Most seen reports
The original price shown before discount does not match the total savings, i also read the site was recently registered, they are deceiving and products either
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.middfer.com support@middfer.com
Date | 10/30/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@middfer.com |
Pseudonym | middfer |
Url / Website | https://www.middfer.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | middfer is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing. We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc.. We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research. With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our goal is to position middfer as the online service leader. Trust our team of experts to help you stay ahead of the curve, and always be on the cutting edge of technology. Join our product revolution as we continuously challenge what is possible in your life and help bring awesomeness worldwide. |
Comment / Review | The website portrays itself as an online clothing store, showcasing a variety of items at discounted prices. However, it is currently advertising Harbor Beta Toolbox at a reduced rate on Facebook. In reality, this is a fraudulent operation. When individuals place orders through this website, they face the potential of losing their money with no corresponding product received. The website, in fact, lacks any genuine offerings, and all the images and products displayed are fraudulent. The website is actually linked to a network of scam websites operated by Novva Limited, which have been reported here by many online users. Also, many identical websites to this website have been flagged here before: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Novva+Limited#search-container https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=a+small+but+cutting-edge+company#search-container https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/705011 Please be careful and do not trust these scammers with your money.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.