Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.moidedt.com support@moidedt.com
| Date | 10/30/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@moidedt.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.moidedt.com/ |
| Scam contents | WHO ARE WE? A team of young, passionate and visionary people. moidedt is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing. We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily clothing items. We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research. With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our goal is to position moidedt as the online service leader. Trust our team of experts to help you stay ahead of the curve, and always be on the cutting edge of technology. Join our product revolution as we continuously challenge what is possible in your life and help bring awesomeness worldwide. The Name that You Can Trust “Trust is the glue of life. It’s the most essential ingredient in effective communication. It’s the foundational principle that holds all relationships.”_ Stephen Covey. We believe in this philosophy, which has guided our growth and helped us gaining the trust of our global customers. We take pride – individually and collectively – in the quality of our work, the advanced processes we use, the products and services we provide, and in the recognized and validated efficacy of our continuous improvement program. We take pride in meeting selected customer needs ahead of our competition. We take pride in achieving and sustaining levels of financial returns as a measure, beyond the numbers, of the value our customers agree we create. With wide range of quality products, well-trained customer care team, efficient and prompt service, free & timely delivery, moidedt is indeed the name that you can trust! |
| Comment / Review | This is not a legitimate apparel outlet, it's just anotehr fake online shop taht's managed by the shel companyECTR MIRACLE LIMITED, which happens to have been reported countless times already to Scamwatcher's data base as you can see below: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=ECTR+MIRACLE+LIMITED#search-container The product pictures that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other online shops and they did not bother to include a phone number or any functional social media hyperlinks. Finally, Excessive discounts are just another poor business tactic scammers often use to entice their potential victims. Be careful.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.