SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.ventureoilandgasengineer.com hr@ventureoilandgasengineer.com +971522453358

Date10/30/2023
Fraudulent emailhr@ventureoilandgasengineer.com
PseudonymMr. Hussein Abbas
Url / Websitehttp://www.ventureoilandgasengineer.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+971 52 245 3358 (ou 00971522453358) (more info)
Scam contentsDear

Position/Designation: Hydraulic Technician

This is an Affirmation that your experience and qualifications were found successful for the requirements of Venture Gulf Oil and Gas Engineering Company.

You were selected for the position based on your previous work experience and your impressive educational accomplishments. We are thrilled to offer you this position on our team. We are confident you will thrive professionally and personally while working for our organization.

Please find attached herewith, relevant document containing the Prototype of your Contract Package for your perusal and approval.

Upon review and acceptance of this Contract Package, sign on the last page and send back to us, and also send a copy to contact the legal practitioner for the immediate process of your travel documents.

However, you have to contact Al Arabi Travel Agency for the acquisition of your UAE Work/Residence Permit Papers which will enable you to legally live and work in the U.A.E. contact them through their contact details Below.

Al Arabi Travel Agency
Office 1006.
DAMAC Executive Heights Barsha Heights,Dubai 24904
United Arab Emirates
inquires@arabitravels.com
www.alarabitravels.com
Tel: +971551744154
Contact Person: Mr. George Ibrahim.
Work permit visa processing officer

This is in line with the Expatriate Statuary Law of UAE.

Always update us with the process between you and Al Arabi Travel Agency in case of advice where necessary, and ensure you provide them their requirements quickly for the fastest process from the reputable office.

Also remember that any expense you make for the processing of your UAE Residence/Work Permit Papers shall be refunded back to you immediately you submit your expenses report/receipt to us via Email.

Meanwhile, there will be a Mandatory Orientation/Training Exercise for all Newly Employed Staff which will take place within the Premises, and this Program will start 7 days on arrival for work sign-on.

Should you require more information, please feel free to contact us immediately.

Congratulations on your successful emergence!

Sincerely,
Mr. Hussein Abbas
Recruitment Manager
Venture Gulf Oil and Gas Engineering Company
Dubai United Arab Emirates
10, Block A, Humaid Bin Bishar Bldg,
Abu Hail, Deira City :
Dubai, UAE
P.O Box : 481699
Tel: +971522453358
hr@ventureoilandgasengineer.com
www.ventureoilandgasengineer.c
Comment / ReviewJob scam

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +971 52 245 3358

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +971 52 245 3358
    Country
    United Arab Emirates
    Territory
    United Arab Emirates
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • alphia 10/30/2023 at 02:03 PM

        Position/Designation: Civil Engineer

        This is an Affirmation that your experience and qualifications were found successful for the requirements of Venture Gulf Oil and Gas Engineering Company.

        You were selected for the position based on your previous work experience and your impressive educational accomplishments. We are thrilled to offer you this position on our team. We are confident you will thrive professionally and personally while working for our organization.

        Please find attached herewith, relevant document containing the Prototype of your Contract Package for your perusal and approval.

        Upon review and acceptance of this Contract Package, sign on the last page and send back to us, and also send a copy to contact the legal practitioner for the immediate process of your travel documents.

        However, you have to contact Al Arabi Travel Agency for the acquisition of your UAE Work/Residence Permit Papers which will enable you to legally live and work in the U.A.E. contact them through their contact details Below.

        Al Arabi Travel Agency
        Office 1006.
        DAMAC Executive Heights Barsha Heights,Dubai 24904
        United Arab Emirates
        inquires@arabitravels.com
        www.alarabitravels.com
        Tel: +971551744154
        Contact Person: Mr. George Ibrahim.
        Work permit visa processing officer

        Reply
      • Harry 04/15/2024 at 09:15 AM

        Dear A.......,

        We delight to inform you that your earlier submitted job application has been shortlisted to work with this esteem organization (The City Hospital Dubai United Arab Emirates), on the success of your appointment being nominated; your qualification was suitably found competitive consign by The City Hospital Dubai United Arab Emirates Management on the job requirements aim for your previous experience.

        Find the attached document for the confirmation of your soft copy employment appointment letter which embodies the approved terms for the purpose related to your offer of employment with The City Hospital; the contingent agreement is at-will upon your acceptance, and you have been accepted as well as invited by the Management to resume duties on the record time.

        Kindly go through the Appointment Offer letter; if the terms are suitable to you, then indicate your acceptance by signing in the required space; forward a scanned copy of the signed pages back to us, for final endorsement of your entry employment visa and resident working permit.

        Meanwhile you have to contact the representative Immigration agency/ Al Arabi Travel Agency UAE with the scan copy of the signed acceptance letter and request their assistance regarding the requisite information to have all relevant U.A.E travel papers, and other applicable documents for your entry to duty location in the United Arab Emirates prior to your resumption date.

        Contact Al Arabi Travel Agency UAE for DHA license registration,... Read more

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.