Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.brassai.com eduardo@eduardobrassai.com
| Date | 10/29/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | eduardo@eduardobrassai.com |
| Pseudonym | Eduardo Brassai |
| Url / Website | https://www.brassai.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | A website/ company which sells products but does not deliver said products to their customers |
| Comment / Review | Ordered products from this company over 2 months ago and have yet to receive my purchases. I’ve reached out multiple times and been assured that my products would be sent, but they were not. I’ve witnessed multiple other people on social media also expressing that their products haven’t been delivered or that the company is avoiding customer attempts at communication
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Nick 12/19/2023 at 11:47 AM
This exact situation also happened to me. Do not trust this company, they will steal from you
up votedown vote
Report #722622 12/19/2023 at 03:26 PM
On July 31, 2023, I ordered 5 White Sets and 5 Black Sets of clothing from Eduardo Brassai, order #2563, totaling $905.10. Despite the lapse of 5 months since the order, the items have not been delivered. My attempts to email Eduardo Brassai for updates or proof of shipment have been met with total silence, raising concerns about their legitimacy.
I have escalated this issue to my credit card's Dispute Resolution Team for potential fraud investigation. This experience has been not only frustrating but also a cautionary tale about the risks of online transactions. I strongly advise everyone to be vigilant and conduct thorough research before making purchases from lesser-known online vendors like Brassai.
Fraudulent email : brassai@brassai.store
up votedown vote
EthanA 12/19/2023 at 03:31 PM
On July 31, 2023, I ordered 5 White Sets and 5 Black Sets of clothing from Eduardo Brassai, order #2563, totaling $905.10. Despite the lapse of 5 months since the order, the items have not been delivered. My attempts to email Eduardo Brassai for updates or proof of shipment have been met with total silence, raising concerns about their legitimacy.
I have escalated this issue to my credit card's Dispute Resolution Team for potential fraud investigation. This experience has been not only frustrating but also a cautionary tale about the risks of online transactions. I strongly advise everyone to be vigilant and conduct thorough research before making purchases from lesser-known online vendors like Brassai.
up votedown vote
Adam D 04/03/2025 at 01:03 PM
They are still doing this - I recently (3 months ago) placed an order for a few different items but haven't heard anything back - no tracking numbers no nothing. When I ask for a refund they just tell me the items will be shipping 'soon' or 'within ___ days' but they never do. I've had to dispute the charges with my CC company. Do not order they are 100% scamming customers