Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+85256236581 ~Alyssa Slanloy.
| Date | 10/29/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | ~Alyssa Slanloy. |
| Url / Website | https://romaorder.com/#/task Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +852 5623 6581 (ou 0085256236581) |
| Scam contents | Hi. This site is about helping big online stores make their orders faster, it makes you invest money in those orders to be sent to customers as quickly as possible, and then, after you deposit money for each task on the site, it would you should receive a commission for "your work", but those orders, products have more and more amounts, so that you can't finish them, and my money is stuck there. The people there tell me that if I finish the last order I will get my money back, plus that commission from them. What can be done to recover my money? Thank you! |
| Comment / Review | I would like to know if something can be done to recover the money I invested there?
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #699939 10/12/2023 at 07:13 AM
Imi vreau banii depusi inapoi
-------------------
Imi vreau doar banii depusi inapoi
Pseudonym : Andra
Telephone : +40735068144
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #700204 10/13/2023 at 03:37 AM
ÃŽmi vreau banii inapoi
-------------------
Îmi vreau banii înapoi
Pseudonym : Andra
Telephone : +40735068144
up votedown vote
Report #705807 11/01/2023 at 04:23 PM
They say that we will improve online sales, and we have to do virtual shopping with money from our accounts and transfer them in different accounts, to different people, after we finish the task, we can witdraw the commision and the money that we invested, after we complete the task, they come with another problem, that we can't withdraw the money, because they need to check our account to see if it's valid ...and they continue with different payments that we have to make until we have no more ...
-------------------
They are scammers! I report them to the police! Please do the same thing, don't let them get away with this! Best of luck!
Pseudonym : Annabelle
Telephone : +85253992504