Most seen reports
The original price shown before discount does not match the total savings, i also read the site was recently registered, they are deceiving and products either
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
lennony.com support@lennony.com
Date | 10/24/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@lennony.com |
Pseudonym | lennony |
Url / Website | https://lennony.com/ |
Scam contents | ABOUT US Have you ever heard the saying, “We make a living by what we get, but we make a life by what we give?” That’s the foundation of what we do here at Pretty Palace. At our core, we are givers and we wanted to create a space for others to express their desire to make the world a more creative place by sharing unique pieces that are designed to leave a lasting impression. As a team of people who have been fortunate to travel the globe, we’ve been inspired by different cultures and what we’ve discovered is simple: we’re all more alike than we are different. A note from a loved one, a random act of kindness from a stranger, quality time with family and friends, and laughter all put a smile on our faces. We hope our love for life and giving inspire you on your journey, and if you find yourself here, we hope that we leave a lasting impression on you. |
Comment / Review | The website claims to be selling different types of products at low prices, but it fails to deliver the orders to its customers. The website is a total rip-off, using stolen pictures and copied content to attract customers and make them buy when, in fact, it has nothing to offer. The contact information provided is very limited. No phone number is listed on the website, and the email address is unresponsive, leaving customers unable to get a refund from the seller. The business address provided is fake and belongs to a lake. Please be careful and do not order anything from them.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.