Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
Business Home Services
| Date | 10/24/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Business Home Services |
| Url / Website | http://facebook.me/vngyfwxu/digfdqkmab2py.html Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Dea Admin your account will be deactivated as it, or its activities , do not comply with our terms of use. if you believe this deactivation is in error, we can guide you through steps for verification.Please complete these steps promptly to prevent permanent deactivation of your account You detailed guide can be found here : http://facebook.me/VNgYFwXu/DigfdqKmaB2PY.html If you do not verify, our system will automatically lock your account, and you will be unable to use it further. Thank you for helping us improve our services Terms of use team 2023 INC. |
| Comment / Review | Numerous individuals have reported receiving a message from a group called "Business Home Services," which claims to represent Facebook. The message warns that their Facebook accounts will be deactivated unless they complete a verification process. Victims are directed to a web page that closely resembles the official Facebook site, where they are asked to submit personal and confidential information. This fraudulent scheme also requires users to provide their Facebook login credentials, including their password. These fraudsters have hidden agendas, with the intention of taking over your Facebook account, engaging in fraudulent activities, and potentially victimizing your friends and family if they successfully gain entry. Please be cautious and refrain from providing any of your information to these scammers
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
