SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
lskd.gymwear-au.shop que.t1x38qau@gmail.com

Date09/21/2023
Fraudulent emailque.t1x38qau@gmail.com
PseudonymLSKD
Url / Websitehttps://lskd.gymwear-au.shop/
Scam contentsSelling clothing under another company’s name
Comment / ReviewI have a friend who purchased from this website thinking that this was LSKD. The funds withdrawn from her account are from a Chinese account. After going back online we can see that it is not the offical LSKD website.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #702042 10/18/2023 at 06:27 PM

        They claim to be a LSKD shop. They had sponsored the wesbite so ap[peared first in Google when searching for LSKD. Once you purchase, they send you a tracking number a few days later. Everything is slow. They do send a package, but not what was ordered. Instead they send a cheap item and then never respond back to emails.
        -------------------
        They claim to be a LSKD shop. They had sponsored the wesbite so appeared first in Google when searching for LSKD. Once you purchase, they send you a tracking number a few days later. Everything is slow. They do send a package, but not what was ordered. Instead they send a cheap item and then never respond back to emails.

        Reply
      • Report #702076 10/19/2023 at 01:06 AM

        Pretends to be LSKD site.
        ordered from them accidentally.
        They send you a small parcel with a necklace as your delivery.
        -------------------
        As above


        Reply
      • Report #756682 04/14/2024 at 11:15 AM

        We ordered crocks which never arrived.
        -------------------
        THEY ARE A SCAM COMPANY!! DO NOT USE!! We ordered crocks online from CRORUNSHOES.salecoza.shop and were just led further and further away from it with misdirecting and confusing Emails and calls, eventually they just said it had arrived and cut communication. Since then they have withdrawn and we can no longer find their ad. They promised us a refund but we have heard nothing. CRORUNSHOES.salecoza.shop is a BLATANT SCAM!! DO NOT USE! PLEASE SPREAD THE WORD AND WARN OTHERS NOT TO USE THEM!

        Url / Website : crorunshoes.salecoza.shop
        Pseudonym : CRORUNSHOES.salecoza.shop

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.