SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
heelvns.com heelvns@nsggb.com

Date08/03/2023
Fraudulent emailheelvns@nsggb.com
PseudonymBed Bath & Beyond
Url / Websitehttps://heelvns.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsIntroducing heelvns, where exceptional style meets individuality. Born in 2023,Heelvns has emerged as a force to be reckoned with in the European and North American fashion markets. Our brand embodies the essence of outstanding style, creating a distinctive identity for fashion-forward individuals.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be affiliated with Bed Bath & Beyond and sells their products at very low prices. The offers seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. Scammers are relying on the deep trust people have in Bed Bath & Beyond to steal money, identities, billing information, credit card details, and more.To put it succinctly, This website is a scam.
The pictures posted seem to have been lifted from other online shops, and the content is being duplicated, which means customers run the risk of receiving different products or nothing at all.
The website is managed by Aimark Ltd., which is a scam company that has been reported by many Internet users and has been linked to thousands of problematic websites.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Aimark+Ltd#search-container
Please be careful and do not trust any website posing as Bed Bath & Beyond. They're all scams.
Always make sure you're on the official website, and always remember if something seems too good to be true. It probably is.

Attachment(s)
  • too good to be true prices
  • Scam company
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #681296 05/21/2024 at 10:46 AM

        Bed bath and beyond products at a reduced price.
        Too good to be true. Tracking doesn't work, found on scamwatcher track678.
        -------------------
        Ordered from this website because they were sell bed bath and beyond items.
        Do Not Buy from them, they take your money and gives you a tracker that does not exist.
        29emails after they say that the parcel was delivered. You pay for insurance but when u ask for a refund they say that the logistic company will not give a rebate. I asked for proof of delivery and nothing.
        STAY AWAY- RUN

        Url / Website : heelvns.myshopline.com
        Pseudonym : Closing Store Sale- Bed, Bath and Beyond


        • MayB 05/21/2024 at 11:19 AM

          The website is a scam and most probably they will never refund you. However, you can try contacting your credit card company or bank and requesting a refund via Chargeback. Do not forget to provide them with evidence of the fraudulent transaction, such as bank statements, and your exchanged emails with the seller.
          Check out the link below for further information about chargeback.
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.