Most seen reports
The original price shown before discount does not match the total savings, i also read the site was recently registered, they are deceiving and products either
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.appreciablet.com support@appreciablet.com
Date | 10/18/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@appreciablet.com |
Pseudonym | appreciablet |
Url / Website | https://www.appreciablet.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | At appreciablet.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at appreciablet.com. Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process. No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are! |
Comment / Review | The website offers a wide range of products at seemingly discounted prices, claiming to provide discounts of up to 50%. However, it has been reported to be unreliable, as it consistently sends damaged items that look nothing like the pictures posted. The legitimacy of this website is questionable due to its use of stolen product images for advertising purposes. The website's content has been recycled by several fraudulent websites, some of which have beenreported here on scamwatcher https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=UNIQUENESS#search-container. The contact information provided on the website is very limited. The only means of reaching the seller is through an unresponsive email address. The website lacks essential company information, such as a business address or a phone number. be careful and do not order from them
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.