Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.fashican.com fashican24@outlook.com
| Date | 10/11/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | fashican24@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | fashican |
| Url / Website | https://www.fashican.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | At fashican.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at fashican.com. Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process. No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are! That's why in fashican.com you will find a custom collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of. So whatever you're looking for, we plan to have it there for you. And if it's not, then hit us up and let us know, so we can negotiate or produce the best deal for you in no time. We are and would like to be here for YOU for a lifetime. Whatever you need, it's right here on fashican.com |
| Comment / Review | fashican.com presents itself as a clothing online shop, but it's actually a scam website. As you can see, the pictures displayed are photoshopped and seem to have been lifted from other websites, which means customers may receive poor-quality items or nothing at all from this website. The about us section has been used by thousands of other scam websites linked to the scam network Uniqueness. https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=UNIQUENESS#search-container the website lacks any company information, business address or a phone number and this is a red flag The items are listed for permanent sale, and this is a red flag as it's a trick used by scammers to entice customers into buying. Please be careful and do not order anything from this Chinese scam website.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.