Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
The Yoga Profs Dublin
| Date | 05/05/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | The Yoga Profs Dublin |
| Scam contents | They charged me with 49.99 EUR per month |
| Comment / Review | I have no idea how but somehow they got access to my bank account and started charging me with 49.99 EUR per month.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Martin 07/06/2023 at 06:00 AM
They charge me also 49.99/ month. No option to block it on their website. Scam
up votedown vote
Passed off 07/21/2023 at 01:22 AM
Same here scammed me
up votedown vote
Report #699388 10/10/2023 at 06:17 PM
They charged me with 49.99 EUR per month.
-------------------
I have no idea how but somehow they got access to my bank account and started charging me with 49.99 EUR per month.
Fraudulent email : info@optoka-ltd.com
Url / Website : yogaprops.com
up votedown vote
CORINNE26 12/16/2023 at 11:21 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Steve 03/15/2024 at 01:27 AM
i was trying to update my Kayo and got a msg that i started a subscription.
up votedown vote
Abii 03/15/2024 at 08:41 AM
You might want to contact your bank and cancel your credit card for these charges to stop.
up votedown vote
Politi Giuseppe 03/30/2024 at 12:46 PM
Voglio cancellare il mio account immediatamente.
up votedown vote
Grizz 04/10/2024 at 07:42 AM
I was lured into paying £1 from a qr code in Liverpool airport thinking it was for bar service..
I quickly canceled the £1 5 day trial in the yogaprofs website unsubscribe the recurring payments and got an email saying no further money will be taken from my card ...
3 days later £59.99 was fraudulently taken from my bank..
They have been reported to my bank for fraud and will also be reported to the other fraud authorities
up votedown vote
Grizz 04/10/2024 at 07:51 AM
Yogaprofs.com. Do not give them any money at all !!
If you have contact your bank as they will keep taking your money regardless of you canceling on their website
up votedown vote
Estafa HPY*the yoga profs 08/01/2024 at 12:16 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...