Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
minimiraclemarket.com info@minimiraclemarket.com +442073271273
| Date | 10/09/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@minimiraclemarket.com |
| Pseudonym | mini miracle market |
| Url / Website | https://minimiraclemarket.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 20 7327 1273 (ou 00442073271273) |
| Scam contents | Mini Miracle Market People has more than 20 years of experience in the audiovisual industry. We put our experience to work for you finding the right projector, providing impeccable service, and offering the best values today and for the future. We carry over that experience to our e-commerce web site, launched January 25, 2021 and now a successful multi-million dollar company. |
| Comment / Review | Mini Miracle Market claims to be selling baby strollers at very cheap prices, but it deceives customers by never sending their orders. The website listed its products for permanent sale at too-good-to be true prices. This is a red flag, as this tactic is usually used by scammers to entice customers into buying. The contact information provided remains unresponsive, leading to the inability to get a refund from the seller. The pictures posted seem to have been taken from other websites, and most probably the website has nothing to offer. The website lacks any company information or business address as well. Despite them claiming to have been online since 2021, it was officially created in 2023 and has a very short life expectancy. Please be careful and do not trust them with your money.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #698353 10/07/2023 at 08:51 AM
I irdered a buggy and paid by card said i would receive in 3/5 days but ive not heard any reply and any number you try to contact them on s not in use but the site said 100% money back guarantee.
-------------------
..
Url / Website : minimarket.com
Pseudonym : Mini Miracle Market
up votedown vote
terror 10/24/2023 at 06:46 AM
avoid this shit... big scam
up votedown vote
Patrícia Ferreira 10/29/2023 at 03:51 AM
Também fiz uma compra e nunca recebi. É fraude
up votedown vote
Report #701796 10/18/2023 at 05:20 AM
I was pay for my order and I get receive. It was one week ago and nobody send me my ordee and answer on e-mail. The phone number on webside is not aktiv.
-------------------
I don not how can I get back my money
Pseudonym : Minimiraclemarket.com
up votedown vote
anoct 10/19/2023 at 03:09 PM
i ordered a kinderkraft buggy since 10 oct 2023 and no further news after that.. i tried the tracking order option and enter my order number but no record :(
up votedown vote
Report #713502 11/24/2023 at 02:09 AM
Totally fake don’t be scammed I did for $114 now page won’t let me access
Url / Website : minimarketmiracle.com/collections/stroller
Pseudonym : MiniMiracleMarket
up votedown vote
Report #713599 11/24/2023 at 06:37 AM
Am comandat un carucior la pretul de 200 lei (reducere)
-------------------
Nu are recenzii
Fraudulent email : info@minimirclemarket.com
Pseudonym : Minimiraclemarket