Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
support@readromancefan.com +35924902772 Sofia
| Date | 10/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@readromancefan.com |
| Pseudonym | Sofia |
| Url / Website | readrpay.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +359 2 490 2772 (ou 0035924902772) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | the fraud is committed under the guise of advertising on Instagram or Facebook, where they seem to advertise a McDonald's menu at a discount, and you can even register a profile, but in fact it turns out that the web page and advertising account are fake. When you go through a simple survey on the website about the McMenu, you need to enter your card details and email with initials. after that, a letter arrives in the mail, which seems to pretend that everything will be fine now, but the letter comes no longer on behalf of McDonald's, but directly from the “support” of the site readrpay.com. The letter provides a link to the site and says that if you have any questions, contact the support service, which in fact does not exist. If you go to the site, you can immediately understand that it is in no way connected with McDonald's, because it imitates a site for fans of novels and a subscription to it. there is even an opportunity to create a supposedly electronic account and write to support or cancel a subscription through the site, but in reality all these buttons are fake, they simply do not work. however, after making one payment on the card, they will constantly try to write off different amounts from it a couple of times a week (about 40-69 euros). I tried this with a card that I don’t use, but it’s working and scammers are still diligently trying to write off at least something from it, although I blocked all payments immediately after I “registered” on this site. the site below is a fake mcdonalds page: https://mc-delivery.ossinte.com/top-fast-food-chains-world/?utm_campaign=rRs4e57yJF&utm_medium=Israa-mc-300roi-ge3&utm_content=Israa-mc-300roi-ge3+%E2%80%94+%D0%9A%D0%BE%D0%BF%D0%B8%D1%8F&utm_term=Israa-mc-300roi-ge3+%E2%80%94+%D0%9A%D0%BE%D0%BF%D0%B8%D1%8F_23862364105090348&v1=859682521987765&v2=Israa-mc-300roi-ge3&v3=ge3&fbclid=PAAabN7xkmf87H_uW0VWGdrV7dHCMMgjCQiPkxrnsx7oPVLz5IODUS83geAo8_aem_AQ7NI0hVCoS426_CpFp8e14t8kotsgBzrqqDMeVnvfSBl-fnuoa8ZN6aA0BWh7FPepnRrAFIx0thmbwbxaadyfl-&external_browser_redirect=true |
| Comment / Review | very cunning in the sense that they pretend to be advertising McDonald's food on Instagram and even have a false website with a form for ordering delivery, but in reality they create you a “subscription” for books, the website of which is also fake and completely non-functional.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #697241 10/04/2023 at 12:00 PM
cheated out of money by selling false subscriptions
-------------------
scam for money. there is no help desk and no subscription services