SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
+31617736037 Adsbalance

Date10/06/2023
PseudonymAdsbalance
Url / Websiteul-adsbalancepro.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+31 6 17736037 (ou 0031617736037) (more info)
Scam contentsLure people into registering to click on ads, in return for x% of the value of the ads. The income is paid in USDT. Each package contains between 45-50 ads, and at the end of each package the gains can be withdrawn (USDT). During the tasks, they throw combinations of products, which give a higher return, but the consequence is that the account balance goes to negative, and need to deposit the value of the negative amount (USDT) in order to continue with the task (cannot withdraw until the tasks are completed). At the end of the task, all the deposits, and gains, can be withdrawn. The issue is that at some point, they start sending large combinations, which make the negative amount so high, that is impossible to keep up, and will not be able to complete the task, meaning you cannot withdraw your money. The amounts at the end are so large, that even if somebody manages to cover the negative balance and completes the task, I am afraid they will not be able to withdraw anything.
Customer Service number changes from time to time. +31617736037, +31649534608
Comment / ReviewSites like this must be forbidden.

More info +
Premium services

telephone number analysis +31 6 17736037

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +31 6 17736037
Country
Netherlands
Territory
Netherlands
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Adsbalance1 10/10/2023 at 10:55 AM

      Same here. Maybe we can help eachother out?

      • Bert 10/27/2023 at 06:38 AM

        Have you reported it already to the authorities? How do you think we can help?

      Reply
    • scammed 10/11/2023 at 09:06 AM

      yes it is a scam...Be warned!!

      Reply
    • Adsbalance_Scam 10/13/2023 at 05:02 AM

      This is an unbelievable scam indeed. Unfortunately I had to find out the hard way. It is exactly as described: they lure you in with promises of making easy money on the side for just an hour a day work. The work itself is ridiculously simple that a 2 year old could do, but everything else around it is quite complicated when you are not acquainted with cryptotrading. With the first couple of tasks you earn a relatively small amount of commission and you wonder if it's your time worth. But the promises of bonuses when completing your tasks 2 days in a row, and then 4, and then, 6 and 7, plus the random bonuses of hitting the combined goods ads which give you the little extra bonus. When you hit the first couple of combined goods they are so happy with you, but then you have to balance the negative amount with your own money. At first it only starts with a small amount, but then you suddenly hit those random extra bonuses so often (“lucky you”) and the amounts become so high (several thousands), that you can’t keep up. The only answer you get is that you have to finish your task before you can draw your money out. And the only explanation you get is that this is normal, that everybody does it and that all the money you put in will stay yours, which you can easily withdraw with all the earnings... when you complete your task. It’s getting quickly a never ending story...

      Reply
    • Bla 10/15/2023 at 04:49 PM

      I tried it for a short time when the combinations off products where to high to invest i decided to quit. I did made a small profit but that happened only because i quit on time. They even put you in a whatsapp group and when you are not active or they can not scam you they kick you out of it.

      Reply
    • Scam-adsbalance 10/27/2023 at 02:29 AM

      And customer service keeps changing phone number from time to time.. now it is +31 6 49534608.
      Has anyone tried to report it to the police? I wonder why the site is still operating and the phone numbers still active.

      Reply
    • Beuk 11/06/2023 at 09:24 AM

      Hi I am their latest victim. The luring and procedures were exactly as others have mentioned. Also, the reaction it is as mentioned before ("you are so lucky"; "its normal, others do it as well") and when you have a problem "just finish the cycle". If I want to continue, I need to deposit 1,500 euros. And still there is no guarantee that more combos will follow. To withdraw from the scheme is impossible, except "just finish the set". I reported it to the cybercrime policy in the Netherlands, but they can only report but not help you. They told me "I am afraid you will see your money again". There are also hotlines where you can report cybercrime. You can leave behind general details of the cybercrime and contact details, but that is that. There is also an internet legal desk, but that is free for people with an annual income with less than 42,000 euros.

      I think the most promising way is to make it known publicly that Adsbalance is a scam. The more hits of this scam, the more troublesome it becomes to them . I have also contact two TV consumer protection progams to pay attention to this type of fraud (Radar and Kassa). I am still waiting for a response.

      Reply
    • Bert 11/06/2023 at 01:43 PM

      Now the "customer service" number is +31 6 17550227. It looks like they change it every week.

      Reply
    • Zephyrus 11/13/2023 at 02:37 PM

      They are now using JRNI as their cover to scam more people. I've reached out to JRNI and they've flagged it and forwarded it internally for reviewing. The "job" description is the same as always: payment in USDT via crypto wallet.
      The alleged person is not associated to the real company in any way possible.
      Link to Adsbalance V2: https://gl-jrniapp.com

      The old website of Adsbalance is still in the air... Looks like they are starting a side hustle as well currently.
      They aren't even afraid for legal actions. Really shameless people destroying the good reputation of a company for their own benefits.

      Reply
    • Cwas 12/05/2023 at 08:50 AM

      Bla how much did you withraw and after how much you put in? And was it

      Recently ?

      Reply
    • Cwas 12/05/2023 at 09:24 AM

      I dont understand your massage?

      Reply
    • Bert 12/06/2023 at 04:47 AM

      How many people do they have in these "WhatsApp groups"? It seems like they make individual groups with the same people (scammers) for every victim. And their English is awful, which makes you question if they are even Dutch, they sound more like Indian. I wonder if they all use the same phone numbers in the groups.

      Reply
    • Bert 12/17/2023 at 02:56 PM

      New Number "Customer Service" ‪+31 6 47550817‬

      Reply
    • Bla 12/19/2023 at 08:32 AM

      @Cwas it was in October and i did put a little bit money in to only to have the opportunity to withdraw it before they could take it from me. This was because I look suspicious to me like the way the act and put there website online. And i even google it before i started it. I did take a small risk. But when i have to invest private money when they make false promises its time to quit. So in my case i took like 80 euro's from them instead they took it from me ;-) Most of the people in the whatsapp group are a part off the scam.

      Reply
    • Scen 01/05/2024 at 10:58 AM

      its s very complicated scam, leaving me now at 86k6 USDT: it went from 43.000 to 60.000 (cause of their error I was in a credit debt of 17k), to 78.000 (cause I had to pay taxes) to 86.600 (cause of a payment fee at a bitcoin transfer) USDT, and then they wanted 24k extra because of the deposit I had to made. How stupid I could be!!!!!
      it will takes years for me to recover this huge mistake!!
      This was november 2023 and all happened in 2 weeks

      Reply
    • Bert 02/08/2024 at 04:36 PM

      Now they launched the same scam but with a different company name. https://new2.eggeco.com/

      Reply
    • Nik 02/24/2024 at 11:53 AM

      Just found emails from the new company in my Spam folder. thansk for warning us @Bert

      Reply
    • Scen 02/24/2024 at 02:58 PM

      What is the new company? We need this to report tvem to the police

      Reply
    • Bert 02/27/2024 at 04:24 AM

      New scam website: https://new.eggseogoo.com/

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.