Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
www.mloquienceil.com
| Date | 10/03/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | www.mloquienceil.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | WWW.MLOQUIENCEIL.COM Order No:4M5SD-3V4Y8EA Thank you! Your order is complete. Please wait for ship update Contact kbrown001@msn.com Ship to Brown Kay3045443945 129 Township Rd. 1237, Proctorville, Ohio 45669 United States Shipping method Flat Shipping$10 Payment method Credit Card Return to home best@serviceforu23.com We reply within 24 hours 1 🚦Last day for clearance✨ Foldable Travel Scooter(Limit 2 per order) PURPLE / big wheels $29.99 Subtotal $29.99 Shipping + $10 Order Total $39.99 |
| Comment / Review | Just want to stop this from happening to others. This ws on Facebook.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ant 10/07/2023 at 08:18 PM
This has happened to me
up votedown vote
Cindy 10/26/2023 at 07:48 AM
Sadly I ordered one before I saw this! Is there no way of getting our money back?
up votedown vote
Glendora Boney 10/29/2023 at 10:43 AM
I ordered 2 of the foldable travel scooters through the advertisement on FB. I have lost a total of $59.98. I really need my money back. Really needed this now, have an ankle injury.
up votedown vote
Ann Ralph 11/05/2023 at 09:06 AM
Ive ordered these folding travel scooters many times and ive never got anything so i didnt know it was a scam until today so ive lost alot of money from these sites and its not good for elderly ppl not knowing if this was true or not and ive always needed ond of these scooters for the car x
up votedown vote
klaus wagus 11/10/2023 at 01:01 AM
I ordered 1 foldable scooter. on FB. I have lost $63.53 AUST. Dollars and $ 1.91 currency conversion.
This was taken out by Specialmenswear.com Canterbury 21/10 GB (39.99 USD).
Is there a way of getting my money back
up votedown vote
Maggie 11/27/2023 at 09:16 AM
How did you have your money back?
this happened to me in September and I'm not sure what to do, who to contact.
help please
up votedown vote
Kylelou 12/26/2023 at 01:19 PM
This happened to me too