SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
westpacint.com andriandarwinherbert@gmail.com +84374538812

Date09/28/2023
Fraudulent emailandriandarwinherbert@gmail.com
PseudonymDarwin Herbert Andrian
Url / Websitehttps://westpacint.com/home https://arimaxinternational.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+84 374 538 812 (ou 0084374538812) (more info)
Scam contentsThis guy reached out to me via Linkedin then Skype and build a close relationship with me. He said he was an expert working in offshore project in gas and oil industry.
One day, he said he had a project with Beacon offshore ltd in Malacca strait in Phu Ket, Thai land. He told me every things about his work and i believed. One day, he said that he had an incident that his workers were burnt. and he could not transfer money for hospital treatment as well as buying machines burnt. he asked me to help him log in his bank to transfer money. He implemented four transfer transactions to different bank accounts. one week later, he informed that logistics company transported the chemicals and machines to the warehouse in Phuket, Thai Land, and he needed money to pay shipment fees from the warehouse to his work station. when his bank was active, he would pay all money even with interest. He asked me to call the logistics company (+84374538812 Vietnamese person) to help him solve the matter. i had two times helping him transfer money. Now i know he is the scammer , but still pretend to text to him. i hope someone can give punishment on him. i lost lots of money
His Fraudulent bank: https://westpacint.com/home
and Fraudulent logistics comany related to him: https://arimaxinternational.com/
His phone number: +61863777431
Comment / Reviewi want to report this scam because i want these scammers be punnished by legal and no one will be silly to be cheated by them like me

Attachment(s)
  • labor contract
  • labor contract
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +84 374 538 812

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +84 374 538 812
    Country
    Vietnam
    Territory
    Vietnam
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Ayx 09/29/2023 at 05:20 AM

        I was also deceived by him. amount up to $14,500. Is there any way for us to get this money back?

        • Various 10/03/2023 at 12:32 PM

          Contact your bank i did they put an Investigation on them and received all my money back in 2 hrs

        Reply
      • Le Anh 10/03/2023 at 12:18 AM

        Hey He do the same thing for everyone. Can we set up a group to discuss about this situation. I thought he should be arrest asap

        Reply
      • Le Anh 10/03/2023 at 06:15 AM

        Hey Dear, how can we creat a group and find solutions. They are cheating a lot people around us. We have to stop them and find the way to get money back

        Reply
      • Le Anh 10/03/2023 at 06:19 AM

        He still connect to me. Plz advise me what should do now. He asked me to pay more money. I think time to stop him and his accomplices

        Reply
      • Le Anh 10/03/2023 at 07:33 AM

        @Kelly How u get back money.And how do u report to the authorities and wher are authorities? Plz share more details

        Reply
      • FUAD 10/03/2023 at 11:15 AM

        Please help me get my money. I lost about $2800 from their scam. How do I get it back?

        Reply
      • Ayx 10/08/2023 at 09:29 PM

        Le Anh: Please send me your email or contact information. I was also fooled like you

        Reply
      • Miamia 10/09/2023 at 12:37 PM

        He’s currently in contact with me and asking me to help him transfer money after his workstation was burnt. I have not lost money to him yet and thank you for reporting this scam. It’s been happening to me exactly the same. Is there any way we can get him arrested?

        Reply
      • Miamia 11/05/2023 at 01:45 AM

        He contacted me via LinkedIn then moved to skype shortly. This time he was using another name - Fredricko Simpson, an engineer who went on an offshore project in Hudson Bay Canada and worked on an oil rig base. He started with love bombing within the first few days, he asked to discuss our feelings after 3-4 days and insisted we start a significant relationship right away. After 3-4 days he said he won an offshore contract to Hudson Bay and even shared the contract with me to gain my trust. Then within the next week he would text every morning and afternoon with sweet talks and romantic words "Good morning beautiful", "missed you a little", "emotions are timeless",, "I know I'm in love" bla bla to manipulate my emotion. His contract would last 1 month and he said he would come visit me after it was done. The first two weeks was love bombing and building trust. Starting week 3 he claimed there was a storm at his workstation, and 2 workers was burnt. He even sent me a fake video of the rescue. Then he claimed he had to send money to pay for medical insurance for thoseburnt workers. He claimed he couldn't get to his bank webpage due to the storm and asked me to access his bank account for him. The fake bank website was Westpacint.com. This is where I was alerted and found out it was a scam thanks to the person who posted this scam alert. He gave me his phone number 61863650494 that when I looked it up it was a call center in Australia, however it's now disappeared from google. I... Read more

        Reply
      • Sunny 12/16/2023 at 11:24 AM

        Help me, the same problem with me.
        Anyone can get back money, please instructor me what should i do now.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.