Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
hernly.top support@customer-vipserv.com
| Date | 07/28/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@customer-vipserv.com |
| Url / Website | https://hernly.top/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Welcome to our shop. From day one our team keeps bringing together the finest materials and stunning design to create something very special for you. All our products are developed with a complete dedication to quality, durability, and functionality. We’ve made it our mission to not only offer the best products and great bargains, but to also provide the most incredible customer service possible. |
| Comment / Review | A shop destined for house decoration items or so it would seem, this website is likely a scam. All of their listings are on sale which is suspicious and out of place. The product images that were used to create said listings were actually ripped out of other websites. Sayhi International Co Limited, the company that's behind this store, is in fact a shell company that specializes in ecommerce scams such as this one, the scammers that are operating Sayhi International Co Limited use it as a front for their fake online shops. Stay away and do not shop here.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sandra Gill 08/11/2023 at 09:58 AM
my name is Sandra Gill I purches 2 little scooters but as of 8/11/23 I have not yet received my order can you please help me. they have been paid in full
up votedown vote
Report #678627 08/17/2023 at 09:50 PM
Return-Path:; Tue, 01 Aug 2023 09:28:57 +0000
Delivered-To:
Received: from icp-osb-dovedir-nsw2.iinet.net.au ([10.2.56.4])
by icp-osb-dovelip-nsw11.iinet.net.au (Dovecot) with LMTP id aA0dJCfQyGTrKwAAFP4OVQ
for
Received: from icp-osb-smtpdir4.iinet.net.au ([10.2.56.4])
by icp-osb-dovedir-nsw2.iinet.net.au with LMTP
id oMoXMlnQyGS7fRoAbc29Bg
(envelope-from <...
-------------------
Online shopping, false delivery status on a false website for China Postal Express.
Last email properties sent in SCAM CONTENTS field above.
Url / Website : cutecathouse.com
Pseudonym : cutecathouse
up votedown vote
theresa 09/14/2023 at 02:48 PM
order #CTBPX61078
order 8/4/23
Item: hot tub
Price: $39.97
terminal wpgtodol
did not recieve this item
would like to be refunded
up votedown vote
bigruss 11/10/2023 at 04:00 AM
got scammed by them not only didi get ripped of i got charged twice out of pocket 144.00 aud arse holes
up votedown vote
Hammer 09/07/2023 at 05:05 PM
My name is Parker purchased
two Rocking Chairs on Aug.27, 2023 have NOT RECEIVED the chairs
up votedown vote
Report #693750 09/25/2023 at 11:15 AM
Welcome to our shop. From day one our team keeps bringing together the finest materials and stunning design to create something very special for you. All our products are developed with a complete dedication to quality, durability, and functionality. We’ve made it our mission to not only offer the best products and great bargains, but to also provide the most incredible customer service possible.
-------------------
The website is selling garden lights at low prices, claiming to be offering huge sales, but it's not as legit as it seems.
The prices listed seem too good to be true and are mainly used to entice customers into making purchases.
The images displayed and the content used have been used before by other scam websites.
The email address provided is connected to another website registered here as a scam:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/670704
Sayhi International Co. Ltd. is the parent company of this website. This one has been reported by many online users for committing credit card fraud and stealing money:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=Sayhi+international+co+limited#search-container
Please stay away and do not order anything from them.
Url / Website : mountainoverall.shop
Pseudonym : mountainoverall
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Rudy 09/25/2023 at 11:38 AM
I purchased a 63" Ideal TV Stand with storage on July 30, 2023. As of today (September 25, 2023) I have not received anything. When I tried to contact them via their website or email (support@customer-vipserv.com) it showed they were no longer in existence. I will no longer buy from any company on line. If it's too good to be true, then it's too good to be true. Lesson learned!!
up votedown vote
Report #693998 09/26/2023 at 05:00 AM
Welcome to our shop. From day one our team keeps bringing together the finest materials and stunning design to create something very special for you. All our products are developed with a complete dedication to quality, durability, and functionality. We’ve made it our mission to not only offer the best products and great bargains, but to also provide the most incredible customer service possible.
OUR CORE VALUES
Be Adventurous, Creative, and Open-Minded
Create Long-Term Relationships wit...
-------------------
This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/670704
They seem to be selling garden decoration items at heavily reduced prices but in reality they likely do not ave any of these products in stock because for one everything is too cheap and they also seem to have sourced their product pictures from other websites.
Sayhi International Co Limited, the company that's behind this site, is actually a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their fake online shops as you can see from these reports:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=sayhi+international+co+limited#search-container
This is likely a scam, Stay away.
Url / Website : centralshopparty.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Lola Develle 12/28/2023 at 09:07 PM
Order no.M32023091826273824 placed on 9/17/2023 $37.00 pd.9/18/2023 loladevelle@att.net moving chair
up votedown vote
Report #694005 09/26/2023 at 05:09 AM
Welcome to our shop. From day one our team keeps bringing together the finest materials and stunning design to create something very special for you. All our products are developed with a complete dedication to quality, durability, and functionality. We’ve made it our mission to not only offer the best products and great bargains, but to also provide the most incredible customer service possible.
OUR CORE VALUES
Be Adventurous, Creative, and Open-Minded
Create Long-Term Relationships wit...
-------------------
This website happens to use the same email address that was found to be linked to another scam that was reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/670704
This online shop also looks identical to another scam that was reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/693998
They look identical in every way, they even are managed by the same shell company Sayhi international co Limited.
Stay away and do not shop here.
Url / Website : snowingpool.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Theo tardif 10/30/2023 at 02:39 PM
I but 2 chairs august 16 ans I not reçoive nothing