Investment scam : listing@cardano-trade.com cardano-trade.com
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 09/19/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | listing@cardano-trade.com |
Url / Website | https://cardano-trade.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | The Largest European Crypto exchange We are convinced that blockchain is the technology of the future, so we have created a secure, clear and easy–to-use platform to achieve the spread of blockchain technology and expand the cryptocurrency community. |
Comment / Review | This website may appear like a legitimate trading platform yet it's not even regulated by the FCA or any of the other regulatory authorities. A quick Scamdoc analysis revealed that this website is a source of spam, it's also less than 6 months old and the reviews that i could find about it were fake, almost every single review is a 5n star review. The company's replies to the reviews sound like they're poorly translated automatic phrases. THIS IS A SCAM. Stay away as they will take your money.
|
Attachment(s) | |
More info + | |
Premium services |
14 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Judge Dredd 09/21/2023 at 08:41 AM
Cardano-Trade.com is purportedly a European crypto exchange platform that markets itself as secure, clear, and user-friendly. It strongly advocates blockchain as the future technology. The website, however, raises several concerns. The platform is not regulated by FCA or any other regulatory bodies, potentially indicating a lack of legitimacy and security for users. The age of the website is also under scrutiny as it’s less than 6 months old, raising questions about its reliability and stability.
Users must exercise caution as several reviews, likely most, for this platform seem to be fake. The website has received many 5-star reviews with praises for its excellent service, low fees, and fast exchange process. These reviews have been challenged by one commentator who highlighted that they appear fraudulent and that the company’s responses to these reviews seem to be poorly translated and automatic, further enhancing the speculation surrounding the platform’s legitimacy.
The overwhelming positive reviews contrast starkly with the insights provided by Scamdoc, which suggests a mere 1% reliability score, pointing towards an alarming amount of questionable content and spam associated with the platform. Readers are advised to check the reviews and reliability score on https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1453193 and https://www.trustpilot.com/review/cardano-trade.com before engaging with the service.
The website listing@cardano-trade.com has been specifically flagged as potentially fraudulent, with warnings to stay away to avoid monetary loss. Users are encouraged to validate the reliability of reviews and be vigilant about overwhelmingly positive comments, as emphasized by Scamwatcher, which has indicated a presence of numerous suspicious reviews around this site.... Read more
up votedown vote
Albert 09/20/2023 at 05:13 PM
Отличная платформа Гладкая работа и отличный сервис Я остался доволен опытом работы с ними спасибо им
up votedown vote
Garciazerpa 09/20/2023 at 05:22 PM
Great exchange platform. It really is excellent, very fast and low exchange fees.
up votedown vote
Ahmad 09/20/2023 at 05:27 PM
Я желаю вам успеха
up votedown vote
Nikolay Prokhorov 09/20/2023 at 05:32 PM
An excellent site for exchanging cryptocurrencies, simple, fast, and most importantly reliable. I've been using it for a long time and recommend it to everyone.
up votedown vote
mariaaustin 09/20/2023 at 05:35 PM
The site is excellent. I recommend it to everyone
You can exchange here easily and quickly
up votedown vote
Guli 09/20/2023 at 05:36 PM
Cool site for exchange. Very fast. Most importantly, at a good rate
up votedown vote
coil 09/20/2023 at 05:36 PM
I learned from a friend, he advised me and he was pleased with the course
up votedown vote
Mihajlovich MEDVEDEV 09/20/2023 at 05:40 PM
Impressive platform! The exchange process was swift, and I was pleasantly surprised by the favorable rates. Great experience overall! ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
up votedown vote
ABODE 09/20/2023 at 05:54 PM
It was a pleasure to deal with, excellent site, thank you
up votedown vote
vonual 09/20/2023 at 05:57 PM
A reliable platform with a good reputation
A basket of various currencies and digital products
Low fees compared to competitors
up votedown vote
Bruce T 09/20/2023 at 06:09 PM
This website is exceptional. The exchange process was expeditious, and I was content with the course.
up votedown vote
Marijo 09/20/2023 at 06:13 PM
I made an exchange on this site and it was fast and effective, I recommend it, an excellent exchange site
up votedown vote
Harry 09/20/2023 at 06:34 PM
It really is excellent, very fast and low exchange fees. Great experience overall! . Thanks
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.