SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+442070728871 orohelp

Date10/27/2022
Pseudonymorohelp
Url / Websitehttps://orohelp.com/en/home-en/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 20 7072 8871 (ou 00442070728871) (more info)
Scam contentsOrohelp.com is taking people's money against their will.
Comment / ReviewThe website is one of these billing gateways used by other companies and websites. It may be a chargeback prevention scam. It may happen that some websites offer illegal downloading of games. This, however, will be tied to a costly subscription. To prevent being charged, they use another payment gateway, or website that seems to be offering you help to unsubscribe. These websites are using these billing gateways to charge you on behalf of them. This is mostly used by gaming websites and for gambling.
read this article below
https://www.scamadviser.com/scam-reports/scam-alerts/3271/billing-subscription-membership-helpdesk-scams

Attachment(s)
  • the website
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +44 20 7072 8871

    Phone number type
    Fix phone number
    International format
    • +44 20 7072 8871
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    London
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Rusty 04/03/2023 at 05:47 AM

        Just got RIP twice by TRFIT and this number on the statement, allso CZ after the number, are they a real fitness company or a Scam

        Reply
      • Julie 06/08/2023 at 08:27 AM

        I have been hit by a company going by the title tufit-bill. com and they took $19 from my bank account this evening 8th June 2023. The phone number that was included with the transfer of my money was +442070728871 and I never signed up or hit any link to warrant the amount that they have taken from my account. But thanks to your information on who the phone number is connected to and the fact that you were also robbed by the company you named with the exact same phone number I now have a way to contact this fraudulent company and demand the return of my money or risk being charged for obtaining money by fraudulent means and have them shut down and never be able to do business with anyone ever again. I also intend to contact my bank and have them stop the payment which is pending at the moment. I have no idea how they managed to get past the fraud alert that I have set up with my bank of which they monitor any unusual transactions and alert me to confirm that I am the one who is responsible for the transaction.

        Reply
      • Ruby 06/24/2023 at 04:44 PM

        I just find out from my online banking the tufit bill took $84.99 from my acc but I don’t why’s that .I just need my money back coz I don’t know where that money goes

        Reply
      • Report #690310 09/16/2023 at 03:09 PM

        5 day trial period activated
        -------------------
        Concerned that it says after trial period membership will be reviewed for a price of 24.99 per month

        Fraudulent email : help@gainingcoach.com
        Url / Website : en.gainingcoach.com/?


        Reply
      • Leticia 09/26/2023 at 08:44 AM

        I want my money back rn how do I get my money back or at least stop them from taking more of my money

        Reply
      • JS 10/06/2023 at 04:30 AM

        Orohelp.com / tufit-bill.com and bonmedia-help.com / game-bill.com both took money from my account after I gave rxtravelclub.com, masquerading as a car parking payment app, my details. Everyone thinks it won't happen to you but this happened to me and if you're here it probably happened to you too!

        Reply
      • RS 10/09/2023 at 12:11 AM

        tuftbill is currently trying to take $80 from my6 bank account - shortly after I had been to Club Lime gym/swimming pool. The bank online advice: wait till the 'pending" transaction has gone through

        Reply
      • Mark Law 11/16/2023 at 09:32 PM

        I have been take for row turfit-bill.com has taken $80.00 from my account I would like my money back as I never sign up

        Reply
      • Ivan palumbo 01/11/2024 at 12:29 PM

        They took two time 60 pound from my bank , price of 120 pound and I want to refund this money back because really i Didn't done nothing

        Reply
      • Report #752990 03/28/2024 at 03:31 PM

        They just took money without even asking me.
        -------------------
        I hope you can help me regain my money.

        Pseudonym : tufit-bill.com
        Telephone : +61437144739

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.