SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
beedpakes-usps.com

Date09/16/2023
PseudonymBeedpakes- USPS,m
Url / Websitehttps://beedpakes-usps.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsTold me the address on my package was undeliverable. Asked me to pay $1.97 to deliver.
Comment / ReviewStill waiting for the charge to appear on my card

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #690880 09/18/2023 at 08:49 AM

      USPostal: The carrier was unable to deliver because your house number was not detailed on the package. Please add details: https://beedpakes-usps.com
      Sincerly,
      USPS Customer Service
      -------------------
      Scammers are trying to steal people's credit card information and personal details by pretending to be USPS and asking them to fill out a form where they have to provide their information and pay $1.97 for delivery.
      Please be careful. This is a scam, and the USPS would never send such a text.

      Pseudonym : USPS
      Telephone : +447394431148

      Scam text
      USPS Warning

      Reply
    • Report #690891 09/18/2023 at 09:03 AM

      USPostal: The carrier was unable to deliver because the address on your postal package was icomplete. Please Check for updates:
      https://beedpakes-usps.com
      -------------------
      This unsolicited text message has been sent to many people, claiming their address is incomplete and asking them to update their information and pay a small amount of money for delivery.
      This message is not sent by the USPS, but by scammers who aim to obtain people's credit card information, billing addresses, and identities.Please be careful and do not fall for their scam.

      Pseudonym : USPS
      Telephone : +447521710019


      Reply
    • Report #690895 09/18/2023 at 09:13 AM

      Your shipment has arrived at the transit center, but due to an incomplete shipping address, your shipment has been placed on hold. https://beedpakes-usps.com
      Best Regards,
      United States Postal service
      -------------------
      Scammers are sending this text message from different British numbers claiming to be the USPS, leading them to a website and asking them to fill in their information and pay for the shipping.
      Users run the risk of having their credit card information stolen if they follow their instructions.
      Please be careful and do not provide them with your information.

      Pseudonym : USPS
      Telephone : +447547206256

      scam text

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.