Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.bokanly.com service@bokanly.com
| Date | 09/15/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@bokanly.com |
| Pseudonym | bokanly |
| Url / Website | https://www.bokanly.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We are a professional and reliable online shopping center providing a variety of hot selling products at reasonable prices and shipping them globally. As a global online store, we had developed long lasting ties with factories, distributors and warehouses throughout the wholesale community. Eliminating unnecessary costs and delivering the lowest possible prices to customers worldwide, our aim is to make every one of our customers can access to their favorite products with the lowest price. We understand every customers have different needs about the prices and the quality of the products, so the prices of our products are set are based on the different quality of our products. We are committed to making every customers are able to buy what they really need when they are in our site , and enjoy shopping time. |
| Comment / Review | The website claims to sell Bed Bath & Beyond, pretending to offer low prices; however, it's in fact a scam online shop. Scammers are relying on the deep trust people have in the BBB to scam them out of their money and obtain their credit card information. Any content or data is being stolen, and they actually have nothing to offer. The contact information provided is very limited. No phone number is listed for direct communication. The company information and business address provided have been used by multiple other scam online shops. Please be careful and do not order from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
HYLKOVSKA iryna 09/20/2023 at 03:00 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #691753 09/20/2023 at 08:38 AM
Utilisation des images du site Balsam Hill pour de l'escroquerie
-------------------
Utilisation des images du site Balsam Hill pour de l'escroquerie et de la vente à prix dérisoire
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Júlio Garcia 09/25/2023 at 01:16 PM
Onde está a árvore que pedi e paguei há muitos dias?
up votedown vote
HYLKOVSKA iryna 10/22/2023 at 01:15 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #710219 11/15/2023 at 06:13 AM
Ho comprato due alberi di Natale a settembre e l'ordine mi diceva spedito su bonkanly.com ora non fa accedere nemmeno al sito persi 80 euro non riesco più a contattarli
-------------------
Truffa non comprate su questo sito come ho fatto io
Fraudulent email : bokanly@outlook.com
Pseudonym : Bokanly.com