Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.wizzgoo.com payments@wizzgoo.com
| Date | 09/14/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | payments@wizzgoo.com |
| Pseudonym | HEATWOLF™ Portable Vehicle-mounted Microwave Powerful Deicer |
| Url / Website | https://www.wizzgoo.com/product/heatwolf-portable-vehicle-mounted-microwave-powerful-deicer/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Welcome to Wizzgoo. You’ve just found the greatest online store for most of your needs. Browse our website and stay tuned to our social media for great discount opportunities. We are constantly stocking products to make your life that much better. Wizzgoo is 6 years old online shopping company serving people in various industry products. Wizzgoo is completely independent company so our loyalty only belongs to our clients, we do our best to serve fully our customers. We believe that trust between us is very important. Feel free to contact the Wizzgoo at any time! We love you and thanks for being part of the Wizzgoo! |
| Comment / Review | The website claims to be selling a HEATWOL portable vehicle-mounted microwave, which helps motorists get rid of ice and snow from their vehicles during the winter. The product attracted many people as it was the best solution they found for this issue. The product seems to be the best solution to get rid of ice and snow without damaging the car. However, it' also seems too good to be true. These claims unfortunately fall into the category of misleading marketing. Even though they claim that the product helps you get rid of ice, it's actually a car air freshener that's supposed to be put in your car and not used to deice your vehicle. Looking deeper into the website promoting it now, it seems like a suspicious online shop. The website listed all of its products on permanent sale at very low prices. This trick is mainly used by scammers and cannot be used by genuine companies. The only contact information available is an email address. No phone number is listed on the website. The website has not provided any company information or business address. The content being used is being duplicated. which means customers' personal information cannot be protected here. Please be careful.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.