SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
rhythmpal.com support@rhythmpal.com

Date09/13/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@rhythmpal.com
PseudonymFactory Direct
Url / Websitehttps://rhythmpal.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWelcome to Rhythmpal, your one-stop rhythmpal.com Our commitment to providing excellent quality products to our customers.

We are lucky to have the opportunity to get to spend our time doing something we are passionate about, which is finding new fun, unique and exciting things for kids. We originally opened in February of 2014 and have experienced tremendous growth and change, which is both amazing and scary at the same time. As we grow, our offerings have evolved as we continue to monitor the pulse of our local community and do our best to provide high-quality items that cannot be found in other local stores. We have a great staff filled with a diverse group of wonderful people who have all helped to make this boutique what it is today. We wouldn't be here without all of their hard work.
Comment / ReviewThe website advertises on Facebook for low-priced clothes, but fails to deliver the orders to its customers.
Once customers place an order, the website charges their cards immediately; however, it disappears without sending them anything.
The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a legitimate company
The website is actually a total rip-off, using stolen pictures and copied content to attract customers and look legitimate, but they actually have nothing to offer.
The website is operated by the shell company Meledo Company Limited, which has been associated with multiple other fraudulent websites.
The company has also been reported by many online users:
https://www.scampulse.com/meledo-company-limited-reviews
Please be careful and do not make any purchases from this website.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam company
  • low prices
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #656132 06/15/2023 at 03:09 PM

        outdoor seating furniture. tracking says it is delivered, but it never was
        -------------------
        took my $69

        Fraudulent email : support@exergard.com

        Reply
      • Report #658545 06/22/2023 at 12:51 PM

        Ordered from rhythmpal.com for dresses and although they took my money the order has disappeared and nothing for me to find it
        -------------------
        Facebook you should be more careful o. Who you let on the site

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.