SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
veracharms.com +338777788353

Date10/09/2023
Pseudonymveracharms
Url / Websitehttps://veracharms.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+338777788353 (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsWe are a specialty boutique, offering a small number of products that we have thoroughly sourced and stand behind their quality. We focus on products that everyone could use, at best-valued pricing. Select one of our products below to find out more!
Comment / Reviewveracharms.com is a scam. An online shop pretends to be selling personalised products at low prices; however, it's a scam.
Shockingly, we can only find two products available on the website, and most probably it's a drop-shipping business.
The website is linked to a scam network reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/692784
All of the websites mentioned are owned by the same scammers and share the same contact information, content, and data.
Please be careful and do not trust this website with your online purchases.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #644578 05/12/2023 at 02:53 PM

        Selling bras, 2 per pack for $32.91
        -------------------
        Requested size that coincided with true size of 42B. Could not even get it to fit over 1 boob. Very difficult to get return info. Finally got an address over the phone and told to address the returns to "Steve". This got my spidey senses up. Googled it. It's a private residence in a subdivision in Lilburn GA! The shipping address is the same as another posted scam except same address, different state. 1055 Sesame St. Franklin Park, CALIFORNIA 60131. Trust me. I am reporting this to every entity I can including the Post Master General because this is mail fraud too.

        Url / Website : wmstylist.com

        Reply
      • Report #688445 09/12/2023 at 11:26 AM

        We are a specialty boutique, offering a small number of products that we have thoroughly sourced and stand behind their quality. We focus on products that everyone could use, at best-valued pricing. Select one of our products below to find out more!
        -------------------
        Be careful with this website, which claims to offer huge discounts and sell Lucilifts bras at very cheap prices. This is a scam.
        When ordering from them, you will either receive a poor-quality item that does not match the picture or nothing at all.
        The pictures posted have actually been stolen from other websites and do not belong to them. Even the content is being duplicated. Anyone can check that using a plagiarism checker.Ordering from this website is not recommended.
        Please be cautious.

        Fraudulent email : support@shophelp.io
        Url / Website : lyniestore.com/lucilifts
        Pseudonym : lyniestore


        Reply
      • Report #692086 09/21/2023 at 04:18 AM

        Skye Bra - Pure Comfort Wireless Strapless Bra
        -------------------
        The contact information provided on this website is the same as that of another scam online shop reported here on scamwatccher.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/688445
        Both websites are advertising for the same items, trying to steal people's money and credit card information by pretending to offer up to 70% off.
        Every detail on this website has been stolen from others, which means customers run the risk of losing their money along with their confidential information when ordering from them.
        Please be careful and do not trust this website with any online purchases.

        Fraudulent email : support@shophelp.io
        Url / Website : skyebra.com
        Pseudonym : skyebra


        Reply
      • Report #696211 10/02/2023 at 05:59 AM

        We are a specialty boutique, offering a small number of products that we have thoroughly sourced and stand behind their quality. We focus on products that everyone could use, at best-valued pricing. Select one of our products below to find out more!
        -------------------
        Lannacloset is a scam online shop pretending to sell high-quality products at low prices, but it deceives customers with poor quality, wrong sizes, and non-delivered items.
        The website is linked to a network of scam websites, some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/692784 
        All of these websites share the same content, offers, and contact information.
        Please be careful and do not fall for their scam.

        Url / Website : lannacloset.com
        Pseudonym : lannacloset


        Reply
      • Report #698863 10/09/2023 at 08:42 AM

        We are a specialty boutique, offering a small number of products that we have thoroughly sourced and stand behind their quality. We focus on products that everyone could use, at best-valued pricing. Select one of our products below to find out more!
        -------------------
        Veracharm is identical to many other scam websites reported here on Scamwatcher.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/692784
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/698788 
        All of these websites share the same theme, content, and phone number.
        The website claims to be selling women's bras and other products, but deceives them with poor-quality items and non-delivered orders.
        Please be careful and do not order anything from them; otherwise, you will be at risk of losing your money along with your personal information.

        Url / Website : veracharm.us
        Pseudonym : veracharm

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #717932 12/06/2023 at 10:16 AM

        We are a specialty boutique, offering a small number of products that we have thoroughly sourced and stand behind their quality. We focus on products that everyone could use, at best-valued pricing. Select one of our products below to find out more!
        -------------------
        Exercise caution and refrain from placing any online orders on this website, it is fraudulent and designed to deceive.
        The phone number provided on this website is linked to another scam online shop reported here and both websites are owned by the same scammer :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/692784
        The website listed its product on permanent sale to attract customers into buying however it has actually nothing to sell.
        The pictures, content , data and every detail on this website have been stolen from other online shops.
        stay away and do not order from them

        Url / Website : davystore.com
        Pseudonym : Davy Store


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.