SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
tanktapes.com tanktapes@kmoifj.com

Date09/12/2023
Fraudulent emailtanktapes@kmoifj.com
Pseudonymtanktapes / Wilko
Url / Websitehttps://tanktapes.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsIntroducing tanktapes, where exceptional style meets individuality. Born in 2023,tanktapes has emerged as a force to be reckoned with in the European and North American fashion markets. Our brand embodies the essence of outstanding style, creating a distinctive identity for fashion-forward individuals.

Tanktapes celebrates uniqueness and empowers you to express your true self through our meticulously curated menswear and womenswear collections. With every garment, we redefine the boundaries of fashion, pushing the limits of creativity and embracing the art of self-expression.

Embrace the allure of tanktapes cost-effective yet high-quality products. We believe that style should be accessible to all, without compromising on quality. Our commitment to affordability ensures that you can indulge in exceptional fashion that surpasses expectations.
Comment / ReviewAs you can notice from the domain name, this is not the official website of Wilko.
Scammers purport to sell Wilko products at very cheap prices, but they aim to steal people's money without sending them anything.
The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
Any picture or content is being stolen and does not belong to this scam website.
The website refers to Kentesh Ltd. as its parent company; however, this one is fraudulent and has been reported by many other websites.
https://www.scampulse.com/kentesh-ltd-dba-fridastorycom-reviews
Please be careful and do not trust them with your money.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam company
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #689490 09/14/2023 at 03:35 PM

        Wilko's name, logo and products being fraudulent used to get people's money.
        -------------------
        Lies lies and lies.

        Pseudonym : Wilko


        Reply
      • Report #689492 09/14/2023 at 03:40 PM

        2 steps ladder
        Juice maker
        Air flier
        Kitchen towel
        Toilet tissue
        -------------------
        I am trying ti get back to them. I realised its a scam when i had paid for the above items. I went back on the site to buy more and the website can be found. Even on my email they have put only 2 items

        Pseudonym : Wilko

        Reply
      • Report #693457 09/24/2023 at 07:20 PM

        On YouTube, selling off wilko stock. Have taken my money but no further contact.
        -------------------
        On YouTube, selling off wilko stock. Have taken my money but no further contact. I've emailed them before I checked to see if it was a scam.. It did seem too good to be true, always is huh...

        Pseudonym : Wilko tank tapes

        Reply
      • Oko 10/09/2023 at 10:55 AM

        Hi there,
        I think I have been scammed by Tanktapes@kmoifj.com/ this is their email address
        Ordered items in mid-September to be delivered within 13 days. And nothing up to date.
        The tracking information state my items are being sent to next facility almost a week now.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.