SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
support@odcigx.pro +442045870523 Odyssey Investment Group LLC

Date09/07/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@odcigx.pro
PseudonymOdyssey Investment Group LLC
Url / Websitewww.odcigx.pro
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 20 4587 0523 (ou 00442045870523)
Scam contentsLatest domain used was odcigx.pro (others odysseyig.com, odcigx.com)

Trading scam - pushes for more money and then disappears
Comment / ReviewScam - Addresses and phone numbers were all fake on the website.

They "train" you on their web trader and the pushes you to put more money into the wallet. After which they dissapear.

Attachment(s)
  • Query to St Vincent & Grenadines
  • regarding registration of this company
  • Web trader
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Wehann Du Toit 09/09/2023 at 12:44 AM

        We were also taken for a huge financial loss. By Odcigx.com

        We reside in Cape Town South Africa.

        South Africa Prosecuter not interrested. Standard Bank SA froze some "players/dealers" accounts

        Reply
      • Wehann Du Toit 09/09/2023 at 08:17 AM

        Our legal system is just as corrupt as what they are.

        I didnt know about it until it was already done. I could track the Bitcoin side. But dont know who they are.

        • Manuel099 09/09/2023 at 09:49 PM

          Are you saying you have been able to get back your funds?

        • Wehann Du Toit 09/10/2023 at 01:05 PM

          Unfortunately not yet. But we have investigators and authorities abroad on this case.

        • Rudi Liebenberg 12/13/2023 at 01:00 AM

          Good day Wehann Du Toit, I was also scammed by them. DELOS Management and Odyssey. My service agents were Thomas, Oscar - Oscar Jonker. Where did you report it? Thank you for your assistance.
          Kind regards, Rudi Liebenberg.

        Reply
      • Fanie Joubert 09/14/2023 at 09:35 AM

        I was scammed by this person Sean Sampson ( perhaps not his real name). Started with 100$ and that grew to 300 in 2 days, then 1000$ which grew to 3000$ then 5000$ which grew to 8000$. All this happened over 2 weeks. Then he wanted me to make a loan on my properties and put in 100 000$. That's when I asked for a withdrawal. Suddenly my funds grew to 18 000 and he wanted 25% before releasing my funds. That's when I knew I was scammed. Then they blocked me on email and WhatsApp. Then I tried searching them and they are not registered anywhere. Very bad people

        Reply
      • GEORGE WERNER 10/05/2023 at 09:06 AM

        SAME HERE, CAN YOU GET ON TO THE TRADE PLATFORM OF ODYSSEY INVESTMENT GROUP

        Reply
      • GEORGE WERNER 10/05/2023 at 09:15 AM

        How can I log on to ODESSEY INVESTMENT GROUP TRADE PLATFORM? For Sean Sampson or Peter Van Dyk do not really know if this is the right name. He scammed me out of a lot of money. Can some help PLEASE? Gone with all my savings or where can I get help?

        Reply
      • Adam 10/14/2023 at 08:28 AM

        This company is a s***. They run a trading platform and trade on your behalf, initially with exorbitant profits over a short period of time (few weeks), apparently using arbitrage deals etc. You are unable to access your account or withdraw any of this money while the trading is going on. They tell you that you can cash out on a certain date, but this is followed and just before you want to cash out, by a sudden string of losing trades depleting the account in one day and leaving it with a negative balance. They then tell you that they will reverse the balance to zero and as long as you make a further large deposit ($12 000), they will reinstate your balance back to and the same as before the losing trades ($80 000)? I believe the whole operation is very creatively staged to take your money with no chance of getting anything back and would advise everybody to stay well clear from this company.

        Reply
      • Bea 11/23/2023 at 10:00 AM

        Dear All,

        So relieved to have found this post. I also (still can't believe it) have had a run in with this group and have lost an exuberant amount. First called SAVOY and now Odyssey. Man, they are good. And Tenacious! Luckily I have a recording of our last conversation. Wish I could post it here so people may have the opportunity to listen how they go to work on you. My service agents were Thomas, Oscar - Oscar Jonker and the ultimate deceiver, Manager Eric (absolutely phenomenal performance).
        We really need to be so careful. These criminals live and think outside the box. May they reap and receive what they sow in abundance. Ps: please note, I thoroughly believe that all details (personal, like names etc.) are completely fabricated. Website: odsigx.pro/

        • Rudi Liebenberg 12/13/2023 at 01:05 AM

          Good day Bew, I was also scammed by them. DELOS Management and Odyssey. My service agents was also Thomas Sinn, Oscar - Oscar Jonker. Where did you report it? Thank you for your assistance.
          Kind regards, Rudi Liebenberg.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.