Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
support@coinfx-chain.com CoinFX Chain
| Date | 09/05/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@coinfx-chain.com |
| Pseudonym | CoinFX Chain |
| Url / Website | https://coinfx-chain.com/user/dashboard Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Email #1. Kindly be aware that your new transfer initiated has been processed and currently 92% done!! Due to the swerved transactions you're hereby required to make payment for the API (APPLICATION PROGRAMMING INTERFACE) before the transaction can go through!! On the completion of this payment you will get your withdrawals into your bank account without further delays!!! API FEE:1,800(USD) Which is the course of the delay in your transaction Find in attachment the proof of pending transfer to your bank account…. Email#2. We are writing you in respect of your withdrawal request. We are happy to tell you that your withdrawal request has been processed and ready to be sent The Broker is demanding for our %15 of trading for you $2250 (ITF) international tax fee $150 Bank registration and transaction fee $100 Total $2,500 Which is cost of withdrawing your profit from your trading account to your bank account provided. We were not allowed to deduct this payment from your trading account due to the new cyber laws to protect all investors hard earned money . Do note, this payment should be deposited within the next 24 hours to enable us confirm your withdrawals and send your payment as soon as possible. THANKS FOR CHOOSING OUR PLATFORM, WE LOVE YOU. |
| Comment / Review | I already do the transfer but as it goes to another transactions, there is again a payment needed to be done.. And until now, no withrawals has been made.. They also opened me an account on this Online Bank "noreply@alteramicrofinbk.com" Altera MicroFinance Online and have deposited the amount of $29,750 which very suspicious but Mam Friedrich Charllote(account manager) ask me to pay another $500 to pursue my withrawal..
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #619583 03/10/2023 at 02:59 PM
support@coinfx-chain.com
Feb 3, 2023, 10:22 AM
to me
Your account is already reading (15,910USD) and it will be a sad news because you won't have a successful withdrawal because you will make excess profit before the end of your trade by on the 7th of Feb by 2.00pm American time, Please it's a crypto market and the crypto market value went higher during the trading period which lead to the massive increase in profit.
So currently you are required to upgrade your trading account from B...
-------------------
now they are asking for more to withdrawl my money
Pseudonym : coinfx-chain.com
up votedown vote
CraigOusley 08/14/2023 at 08:53 PM
This company just scam me out 5000 dollars,how can I get my money back
up votedown vote
Marco007 09/08/2023 at 10:24 AM
To start please don’t send any more $ no matter how promising it seems. Your chasing the wind. If you choose please give details of loss, perhaps someone has a similar experience & can provide insight for a remedy. Thx, Marco
up votedown vote
Marco007 09/05/2023 at 10:37 PM
Unfortunately you will never see a cent of your funds. The endless creation of new fees will not stop. Have you been asked to pay tax on your trade account profits? I lost over $180k between deposits into my crypto trading account & endless fees including tax, security verification, handling fees. I had no choice but to walk away with $650k in my trading account. I was careless, greedy, lonely, & stressed over my business which led me to trust a female friend who exploited me. Your first loss is your best. Learn from it & walk but pay nothing further.
up votedown vote
jeffsol 09/07/2023 at 10:37 AM
Yes, the've ask me to pay International tax.
Everytime i do fund transfer there is again another payment to be done...
I have already stop the payment.
I feel depressed, stressed and looking on how to recover my lost🙏🏼😭.
Thank you for the advice sir.
up votedown vote
Marco007 09/08/2023 at 10:07 AM
I’m very sorry that you are suffering this loss. I CAN relate to all your emotions. I go from wanting to seek revenge to days of depression.
All I can say is what worked for me. Yes, no matter how tempting to pay the next fee don’t. Remember YOU ARE CHASING THE WIND.
You will not see a penny. My beliefs tell me they will be judged & will lose 3 fold their theft. It’s not much comfort now.
I heard of online attorneys & firms that specialize in recovering $. Some are scams as well. I’ll keep my ear ground if I hear of good news avenue for recovery I’ll let you know.
Please help as many victims as you can through your experiences. Thx, Marco
PS. Curious, I was taken in by greed & a loving ear promising a future relationship etc. We are all human.
up votedown vote
jeffsol 09/18/2023 at 09:55 AM
I feel empty, lonely and alone...
Did you ever go with the Online Atty. that promises the return of the scammed money?
once again, she is asking me to pay $500 for her husband because they lend me that amount to open me an account on this bank "Altera MicroFinance BankTLD". Where in, the profit they are telling me was deposited here.. Yes,my bank acount here has an amount of $29k+. But this was put on hold until i pay the $500...
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Marco007 09/08/2023 at 11:04 AM
If possible leave a photo of the person (s ) you interacted with, I’d like to compare the individual who is a master actress, she was able to tap into my greed & loneliness. I can’t believe I fell for this for so long. Learn from experiences I guess. This one too expensive. Thx m
up votedown vote
jeffsol 10/08/2023 at 02:24 AM
Here is the photo
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
jeffsol 10/08/2023 at 02:25 AM
I would like to ask if this bank is existing, since the so called profit was deposited here "altera microfinance bank"?
up votedown vote
Deb 09/08/2023 at 11:59 AM
I also am getting the run aroung from them. I order crab legs from them on facebook and paid $50 . The trak #'s showed something totally different and I received a worthless ribbon in the mail
up votedown vote
Report #791547 09/18/2024 at 04:48 AM
They keep asking for USD to upgrade acount, to update your account so you can receive your profits.
Telephone : +254715144178