SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.visiultrapromise.com support@visiultrausa.com +8444674260

Date01/25/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@visiultrausa.com
Pseudonymvisiultrapromise
Url / Websitehttps://www.visiultrapromise.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+84 44674260 (ou 008444674260) (more info)
Scam contentsVisiUltra May Be a New Hope

We’ve discovered a simple way to help slow age-related vision decline at the root cause.

Our all-natural solution works by supporting the body’s ability to repair itself. Active ingredients like Spirulina and Astaxanthin could help the body produce more Adult Repair Cells. These cells then aid the Macula, helping to defend against further damage to your eyesight. Our ingredients have also been studied to support your eye cells, meaning your eyes may stay sharp and healthy for years to come.
Comment / ReviewThey claim to be selling a product that helps improve vision and helps with all vision problems, but they're not trusted.
The products have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
This is a huge red flag, as this product may harm people even more in the future.
The website is new and has a very short life expectancy.
The owners are hidden as well.No company details are provided.
The phone number is fake and is not working.
The customer reviews provided are also fake, and their pictures have been found on other subjects and are related to other cases but not this particular product.
This website raises a lot of red flags.
Be careful and take care.

Attachment(s)
  • The products have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
  • fake reviews
  • fake website
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +84 44674260

    Phone number type
    Unknown phone number
    International format
    • +84 44674260
    Country
    Vietnam
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.