SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
bit.ly +447701422324

Date08/29/2023
PseudonymHotels.search.com
Url / Websitehttps://bit.ly/google-hotel-ads-registration
Telephone+44 7701 422324 (ou 00447701422324)
Scam contentsThey contact me by WhatsApp they will give you job part time. Online Then. Deposits start from £50 then every day more and more. They stealing people money the make people to pay deposits. Then. Can not withdraw your own money become they ask for more and more deposits. They playing with people minds don’t true they. Then are scammers they used other people’s name company address. It’s all fake. Every day they stealing people money. They still actively on web. The make people grup so you will see like other people’s make money only it’s all fake. Don’t true them some need to stop them and there webs site.
Comment / ReviewMe my friend pay to this. £7000 pound. And they don’t want to give us back our money they want more. From us to pay. To them. Depots then you can withdraw it’s all fake not true. They are fraud team grup the make. They make me believe in to this I did know. After they I check. About them. Did show nothing after one 1 week it’s show. IT’s scammed It’s very sad every one unsure never believe on only job or some message you don’t true. I make big mistake. All my life I will never going to believe of any this. I tray to take my money out from them they not give nothing ask for more deposits and the pretend the have legally web they are true full. It’s all fake. They playing. With people mined and people money. .

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Zee 10/20/2023 at 07:52 AM

        Sadly I've also fell for this scam and lost £10k and now in debt I'm so angry with myself

        Reply
      • Hattoshi 11/27/2023 at 12:11 PM

        Same I just came out of this stupid thing, Makes me mad I fell for it and lost 10k pounds. I am so mad for falling for this scam.

        Reply
      • Anaia 12/16/2023 at 08:08 PM

        Me too! Luckily I only lost 2K because I refused to continue! It was my last round 3 left to do and I had already had 4 commercial ad orders and 2 golden eggs! It's definitely a scam and suspicious. Sorry to all other users who have suffered financially because of this elaborate scam.

        Reply
      • Gary Mc Nulty 02/16/2024 at 11:29 AM

        I am wondering if this is the same as your scam.


        Reply
      • orsolya 03/31/2024 at 03:28 AM

        Same thing happened to me. I lost 10000 CHF. I can't believe this happened to me, they bulit up so clever and evil this whole lie. I don't really know where to go or who to report it. I am planning to go to the local police, but I am not sure if they could do anything about it.

        Reply
      • Boyo 04/24/2024 at 07:38 PM

        Is there a way of going into this and getting anything from them without me giving them anything?.

        Reply
      • William 10/29/2024 at 12:42 PM

        This is defenitely a scam. They let you earn some small money during the first days, and then you get ""lucky"", you get ""valuable"" commercial orders, for which you have to deposit first, and after completing 2 times 33 reviews, you will get the deposit plus your commission back at the end of the day. Which is true for the first 3 or 4 days, with amount of 50 to 300€. So then you suddenly receive at almost the end of the reviews increasing larger commercial orders. So at first you send some deposit, at least I did. Then I asked Irene, the so called customer service, and she was sure that you only can get 3 commercials per day. So I carried on, with the 30e review, just 3 to go, until the fourth arrived, with a deposit of 3800€ needed. Of course I contacted Irene, which cunningly stated, that I misunderstood, she claimed that the max number of commercials is indeed 3, PER ROUND of 33 reviews, so actually 6 per day max... I then understood I would never finish to the last 33 review, and contacted the local police. They investigated, so far witrh little result, because the criminals seem to work out of Oezbekistan. Lost 2200€...

        Reply
      • chii-tan 10/29/2024 at 01:28 PM

        This is called a task scam if you weren't aware.
        Remember that no legit business is hiring via text, WhatsApp or telegram.

        Scammers will often use known recruiter and company names to seem legit but they don't really work there. Remember you can't verify anyone with these messaging apps.

        Behind the global scam worth an estimated €100m targeting WhatsApp users with fake job offers
        euronews .com/next/2023/10/23/behind-the-global-scam-worth-an-estimated-100m-targeting-whatsapp-users-with-fake-job-offe

        Like YouTube Videos To Earn Rs 5,000 Per Day: Check How This Dangerous 'Task Scam' Works
        news18 .com/tech/like-youtube-videos-to-earn-rs-5000-per-day-check-how-this-dangerous-task-scam-works-8677061.html

        The FBI has issued a PSA about these "task scams" here:
        https://www.ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604

        Reply
      • Nicky 11/29/2024 at 11:23 AM

        This is still going on. I've just been sucked in but luckily haven't paid the last of 4 commercial orders. I lost £2000 but they are still now asking for £3800.

        Reply
      • Lucio 12/29/2024 at 05:00 PM

        Unfortunately it also happened to me and l still can't believe l let myself be fooled like that! I live in the Netherlands, l'm curious to know where are you all located. Anyway, l reported this to the police but they told me they can't do much about it, in the end it was me to transfer money to these damn scammers! Is there anything we could do by putting all the info together and try to find out more about it? Together we can definitely be stronger!

        Reply
      • netropic 01/19/2025 at 03:10 PM

        They are at it again in Switzerland as of today.

        Got some nice footage on Telegram.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.