Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
law1111manager@gmail.com +37258032218 Andres Haavik
| Date | 08/29/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | law1111manager@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Andres Haavik |
| Url / Website | www.cobalt.legal Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +372 5803 2218 (ou 0037258032218) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Manager Law-law1111manager@gmail.com Good afternoon. You left a request for a refund from scammers in the chat. Called you several times, but you are not in touch. I tried to add you to Whats'App, but on the number you left it is not there. Below are two links that you can use to contact us. Telegram ………………………………………. +372 (5803) 22-18 - WhatsApp cobalt-logo-blue.png |
| Comment / Review | This is a scammer who referred me to his associates namely, Sofia Elkin and Afegreen to steal money from me under false promises https://afegreen.com/register legal process wallet https://www.sec.gov/edgar/browse/?CIK=1815632 Checked the company for regulatory authorities, all is well. No litigation. I requested the code for the legal procedure, I will send it below. Go to the wallet, click Register. Next, fill in the fields: First name - name Last Name - surname E-mail - mail phone - enter phone number without + Password - create a password Confirm password - repeat the string Password Promocode - 1638 (this is the legal procedure code) Check the box and click Register. After that, you will receive an email, you will need to confirm your email. And you will be transferred to the wallet.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #682701 08/28/2023 at 08:32 PM
Preparatory stage.
You will need to have a crypto wallet that is legally registered in the United States and supports the legal process. After that you pass registration under the procedure "the dispute of transactions". You will need to indicate the code under the legal procedure. After registration, go through the identification of the person. And now the most important thing. You need to generate a sigscript (digital signature) on your wallet. Look, you previously generated sigscript on the ...
-------------------
Little did I know he is a scammer
Telephone : +447842635560