Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
muberiy.com muberiy@foodfier.com
| Date | 08/28/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | muberiy@foodfier.com |
| Url / Website | https://muberiy.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Customer support Our customer service policy is simple: our customers are our family and family comes first! We are proud to be available 24/7 to answer any questions you may have! Part of that experience is our 100% satisfaction guarantee, if for any reason you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase, we will personally work with you to resolve any issues, no matter what they are! Our amazing customer support team is committed to your satisfaction and every time you contact us is a chance to build an unforgettable relationship. We are always available to help and assist you, whether by email, phone, live chat or through social media!safe shopping Protecting your privacy is of utmost importance to us! We use state-of-the-art encryption technology (SSL) to protect your credit card/personal information. Your information is 100% secure when you shop with us. We will occasionally send you an email to alert you of our upcoming special sales or news, but you can opt out of receiving these emails with one click. Dissatisfied with your product? Have a question? Send us muberiy@foodfier.com, Company Name: HK RICHARD GROUP CO., LIMITED Registration Address: FLAT/RM 11 17/F WITTY COMMERCIAL BUILDING NOS1A-IL TUNG CHOI STREET KL (this is not a returning address) |
| Comment / Review | This website may seem like a legitimate apparel store but in reality this is likely a scam and here's why: -They're running excessive sales on all of their products. -Their email address does not match their site's domain name. -The company behind this store, HK RICHARD GROUP CO., LIMITED, is actually a shell company that is notorious for spearheading a network of fake online shops, some of which were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base; https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=HK+RICHARD+GROUP+CO.%2C+LIMITED#search-container This store likely has nothing in stock, you should not shop here.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.