SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.berghausukmall.com help@trackforparcel.com

Date08/23/2023
Fraudulent emailhelp@trackforparcel.com
Url / Websitewww.berghausukmall.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsApparently Berghaus are having a closing down sale with up to 90% off. If you order goods from this site, you receive an email reply from help@trackforparcel.com but actually from track@help-emailpost.com and money is taken from your account by a merchant known as "TOSUMMERBEACH". All prices on the website are in GBP but the subsequent email and amounts taken from the bank are in USD.
Comment / ReviewBerghaus themselves know that this website is out there. It is being advertised on Facebook - beware

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • StevieK69 08/25/2023 at 09:12 AM

      I stupidly fell for this. Be careful if you have as in my case the scammers (HEARTYSPRING was the merchant) have set up a recurring payment against my card meaning the monies could/will be deducted on a monthly basis. Definitely contact your bank to make sure.

      Reply
    • Report #681728 08/25/2023 at 05:24 PM

      I ordered some goods
      No response to emails
      No phone number to ring
      -------------------
      No one responds
      No number to ring

      Url / Website : viviennewestwoodofficial.com
      Pseudonym : Vivienne Westwood

      Reply
    • Report #682190 08/27/2023 at 12:42 PM

      This site is pretending to be Wilkos
      -------------------
      Scamming customers of wilkos by offering good deals on closing down stock

      Url / Website : wilkoofficial.com

      Reply
    • Report #682476 08/28/2023 at 09:14 AM

      Offering wilkinsons goods at big discounts
      -------------------
      Complete scam

      Url / Website : wilkinsons.com
      Pseudonym : Wilkinsons

      Reply
    • Report #682777 08/29/2023 at 04:23 AM

      Selling Wilko products at 90% discount and taking payments by card
      -------------------
      The link was from a facebook advertisement

      Url / Website : kneepadss.net
      Pseudonym : Wilko


      • Ria 09/29/2023 at 12:53 PM

        Kneepad.net have taken 40 pound out my bank don't know how they got my details,

      Reply
    • Report #683823 08/31/2023 at 10:53 AM

      Pretending to be a Wilko site.
      -------------------
      I ordered on what I thought was a Wilko website but it was a scam.

      Url / Website : kneepadss.net
      Pseudonym : Kneepadss.net
      Telephone : +447879559363

      Reply
    • Report #684173 09/01/2023 at 09:13 AM

      Joules is a British clothing company which sells clothing and homeware products inspired by British country lifestyles. Its founder Tom Joule described its business model in 2011 as creating clothing with "colour and fun and entertainment".
      Established by selling clothing at country shows, the company established its own clothing line in 1999 and began to open shops in the 2000s. As of 2018, the company had 123 stores and a turnover of ÂŁ185.9m.
      -------------------
      This website is pretending to be Joules, they are also claiming that they are running a clearance sale where you can find all of these joules products that they just lifted off of other websites selling for next to nothing.

      Their contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/682190

      Finally, their domain name is barely 3 weeks old. This is likely a scam, do not shop here as they won't ship your order to you.

      Url / Website : joulesstore.com
      Pseudonym : Joules


      Reply
    • Report #685544 09/05/2023 at 10:15 AM

      A big warm welcome to wilko

      At wilko we’re all about enhancing the everyday. Giving people those little wins that free them up to get the most out of the lives they share with their friends and families.

      We do this by making all those jobs around the home and garden as quick, easy and affordable as possible – so we can all enjoy getting them done together.
      -------------------
      This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/682190

      As you can see from the screen shots below, this website is advertising super cheap products using Wilko's name and brand while claiming that Wilko is running a clearance sale.
      These deals are way too good to be true and Wilko would not need a thrid party's help when it comes to clearing their stock.
      Stay away.

      Url / Website : wilkosaler.shop
      Pseudonym : Wilko


      Reply
    • ColinG68 09/07/2023 at 03:20 AM

      I also stupidly fell for a scam but for a Paul Smith sale. Thank you for the information I will inform my bank.

      Reply
    • Report #687214 09/09/2023 at 06:16 AM

      Bought items lost money
      -------------------
      Want my money

      Url / Website : trackforparcel.com/searchorder?token-r07xh5k4ge
      Pseudonym : Mary
      Telephone : +447766231416

      Reply
    • ruffstylin 09/09/2023 at 07:16 AM

      I got caught out too from a similar Berghaus closing down sale site offering 90% discounts. Their merchant name was Uunlimitedyouth.

      Reply
    • Report #688758 09/13/2023 at 06:26 AM

      says its been drilved
      -------------------
      i want full refund

      Url / Website : rackforparcel.com/searchorder?token-ogtcko29n6


      Reply
    • Wiz 09/16/2023 at 04:31 PM

      Hi I also fell for this Scam but it was for Joules with large discounts on the items. The money was taken from my credit card in US dollars. I realized soon after the transaction and spoke to my credit card Company and cancelled my card. But not before the money was taken. There was an e-mail address to contact them for any problems with orders it was: orders@help-emailpost.com. But of course they don’t respond! help@trackforparcel.com was also mentioned on initial email.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.