SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phone Fraud
+18554690467

Date08/25/2023
Telephone+1 855-469-0467 (ou 0018554690467)
Comment / ReviewSaid it was a civil case.
After calling the number it gave a reference # 319 1598
His name is Michael Harris

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Lola2154 08/25/2023 at 09:15 AM

      Said I’m being sued will not say by who unless I give personal information. Names related to calls Michael Harris and supposed attorney Melissa Union gave some reference number ending in 8CR. Became defensive when I refused to provide information and she Melissa was very unprofessional. Said they’re in LA California company name given was Sutherland.

      Reply
    • capricorn 08/25/2023 at 11:47 AM

      got this spam call today, looked at the county court cases in my area and found nothing. the personal said their name was Alex Bravo calling on behalf of attorney michael harris. said they tried serving me but it was “undeliverable”. like the comment before mine, they said my case number is 316-3182. and said the attorney’s phone number is 855-469-0467. SCAM !

      Reply
    • Anonyme 08/25/2023 at 11:52 AM

      Restricted call to me from " Caroline County " saying a document was sent back without signatures. Sent back due to an undeliverable address. Call Michael Harris who is the lawyer taking care of this case # 3191779-CR

      Reply
    • Anon 08/25/2023 at 12:37 PM

      Got this restricted call, went to voicemail and it was a call from "Charlie Adams", talking about unsigned attorney files that were "delivered" to my home, now they want me to contact "Michael Harris" to avoid further complications, whose number is 855 469 0467, with ref number #319 1165. Total scam, other people here receiving nearly an identical call. An attorney CANNOT legally serve you over the phone in California.

      Reply
    • Nic 08/25/2023 at 04:09 PM

      Got a voicemail this morning saying it was from my counties processing department and they tried to serve me legal papers and to call the attorney, Michael Harris, directly with phone number 855-469-0467 and provided a reference #. I called and they transferred me to someone. Got me all worked up saying I’m being sued for an outstanding debt from a credit account with “Bank first” and referenced 4 digits of a random credit card number from years 2012-2016. I was confused because I didn’t know of that outstanding account I had during that time. Tried to get more info but the lady intimidated me with ALL my personal information such as my full social security number, my address and a bunch of my current lending accounts. Got aggravated when I was asking a lot of questions. Tried to intimidate me to just “settle” with them for $1900 instead of being served the papers and going to court and telling me it would be up to $7000. I told her I had to think and she said she would give me a ”courtesy” of 24 hrs and I need to call back before Monday. I racked my brain all morning trying to figure out which account I defaulted on. Then started wondering if it was a SCAM. Looked up this number and found this Scam identifier page with many of the same reports. Don’t fall for it. Always ask many questions before giving money to anyone! Don’t know how she got ALL my info, kinda scary. I’m going to report it to FBI

      Reply
    • Anonyme 08/25/2023 at 04:18 PM

      I received a voice mail from the number stating that an attorney Tracy Williams is trying to provide me with legal documents but the documents were sent back to the office. Also stated that i need to contact the office to avoid legal ramifications. Then gave a case number. The message first stated they were calling from the "County Processing Center" makiing it seem that I was being arrested like Donald Trump.
      It's a Scam!

      Reply
    • A not bad Samaritan 08/25/2023 at 04:53 PM

      One of my close family members recieved a message on their phone from these guys looking for me and also left me a message on mine claiming they were from the "LA county processing center" and that they sent me some documents in the mail of a notice to appear in court but were returned unsigned and that I needed to call the law offices of Michael Harris at 855 469 0467 and he will give me more info regarding the case and then left me with a case number. Now over the years I've recieved many of these scam calls however never have these scammers contacted a close family member of mine looking for me which to be quite frank is rather humiliating and crosses a redline. Unfortunately scammers like these are very desperate and like the old saying goes, "desperate people do desperate things". Sign of the times I guess.....

      Reply
    • annoyed 08/29/2023 at 01:49 PM

      I got a fake approval number for a fund transfer with this phone number

      Reply
    • Anonyme 10/07/2023 at 07:05 PM

      Tracy from Cumberland county processing service and my civil case documents return undeliverable from the address on file. I needed to call her back to avoid and legal complications. And my case number was 3191846cv.

      I knew it was fraud as Cumberland county sends the Sheriff department to your house if they wanna get somebody. Not call

      Reply
    • Deanna 12/19/2023 at 09:15 AM

      I too got a call from Tracy only she was in Mount Vernon Wa and Michael Harris has details on my case too 353-3040 pieces of shit probably scare people and scam them.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.