SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
spaceonexpress.com service@spaceonexpress.com

Date08/18/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@spaceonexpress.com
PseudonymNo name
Url / Websitehttps://spaceonexpress.com/index
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPurchased a rubbermaid storage unit 7/22/23. Since 8/8/23 says it's stuck in customs. emailed them 3 times with no response.
Comment / ReviewI guess I learned something by not investigating them further before ordering. Hope my CC co. helps me out. All others BEWARE...

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Blimey 08/25/2023 at 07:56 PM

      Had a package stuck in customs through this company for 5 days, and was feeling sketchy about it - however, since then I've seen a lot of updates and movement. Item was ordered on 8/10/2023, and now it's been 15 days and I still have not received it, so I can't yet 100% confirm that it's legit... but I'm hopeful. If it truly turns out to be a scam, I will dedicate my life to hunting them down :)

      Reply
    • Report #683116 08/29/2023 at 06:19 PM

      Thank you for your order from michaelkorsale.shop. Once your package ships we will send you a tracking number.

      If you have questions about your order, you can email us at service@wordinmail.com.
      -------------------
      I order women watches since august 9th and till today I didn’t get anything. I emailed and they responded saying that I have to track the order. It been one week with the same message
      In Transit

      2023-08-25 13:50 (UTC-6)
      United States / Nyack

      Waiting for customs inspection

      I suspected it, and searched through online to find that it was a scam

      Please be careful
      Hope my message will help others

      Fraudulent email : service@wordinmail.com
      Pseudonym : Glenn Betty

      • Nermine 10/10/2023 at 05:58 AM

        Hi, I made an order from michaelkorsale.shop since September 07,2023 and until today I didn't get anything, i emailed them and they said that it is stranded at customs and they need one week to resolve the problem. Also I can't track my order, number is wrong. Please be careful.

      • Singapore 11/12/2023 at 09:43 AM

        I ordered 3 pair Timberland shoes , worth about US$90

        never arrived .. ordered in Sept 2023

      Reply
    • Report #683899 08/31/2023 at 01:44 PM

      I purchased an air conditioner unit and never received it. This was the 'company' that was supposed to ship it
      -------------------
      See above


      • Jane 09/03/2023 at 11:36 AM

        Agree! We are having the same issue. After 35 days, contacted my Visa and they are handling it. They credited me the money. I am keeping all documents related to this purchase, which was through a site we thought was FootJoy Outlet. Not! Lesson learned.

        I have the same type of shipping information as the purchaser of the air conditioner. Totally fake.

      Reply
    • Alan 09/05/2023 at 04:53 PM

      I had a package that was through this company that was in customs forever. Supposedly it made it to Houston where I am located. Then I got a notification from a courier service that the package is delayed/could not be delivered, however there is no other information. I cannot contact the courier service and I hear nothing back from the original company. It's been almost a week. I've heard nothing from any of the companies involved in my shipment or ordering process since the "Failure to deliver"

      Reply
    • Report #685696 09/05/2023 at 06:02 PM

      A backpack from spray ground.
      -------------------
      I ordered my bag on August 13 and now it’s September 5th and it’s still not here.


      Reply
    • Claude 09/12/2023 at 08:28 AM

      I am in the same situation as Alan and Blimey. I ordered from France, since the website was in French language and looked as a located french website and store. I had a tracking number and everything seemed right along all the delivery stages (customs, landing in Orly France, arriving in my city). But at last step it was indicated "exception delivery". Since 3 weeks nothing happens and they did not answered to my 4 mails. Avoid this company, it's a "bullshit", sorry for this word but it corresponds to the reality. I have been stolen....

      Reply
    • Jain11 09/15/2023 at 04:06 AM

      Spaceonexpress scam, pretends the parcel is stuck at customs for weeks then sorting area for weeks and parcel never arrives. No reply from their customer service.

      Reply
    • Older and Wiser 09/16/2023 at 12:04 PM

      To all those screwed by space on express.....Call your CC and have the charge removed, your money went to some a--hole in florida. I did it and got my money back. I hunted them down and you can too.

      Reply
    • Baplegs 09/26/2023 at 11:14 AM

      Ordered shoes from what I presumed was a legit site in the US. First unable to deliver as the package was damaged. Second attempt courier showed delivery exemption at my local town. As others have said no contact from spaceonexpress. Paid with paypal so will request funds back.

      Reply
    • Report #694791 09/27/2023 at 08:17 PM

      I ordered a pair of shoes and they have been passed months and i’ve send them lost of emails and never receive tan answer! I saw other people that have passed through the same!
      -------------------
      I want to know how can i get my money back!

      Pseudonym : service space on express

      Reply
    • Sarah 10/01/2023 at 02:44 AM

      It's been 2 mons now and still haven't received my parcel. It's been 1 month that shows in the tracking that parcel have been stuck at customs. Did emailed the courier and where did I ordered the MK bags however, no response. I think I will try to report it to my bank.

      Reply
    • Craig 10/03/2023 at 05:20 AM

      I ordered shoes from what I thought was a legit site, have tracked them all the way through customs etc, they have arrived in Surrey according to the tracking, but I have yet to receive them, does anyone know how to contact this company?

      Reply
    • Юлия 10/05/2023 at 05:11 AM

      та же проблема. заказала 10.08.23. посылка пришла в Ташкент и с 05.09.23 написано, что застряла на таможне. позвонила в таможню, сказали там нет, звоните в таможню аэропорта, там тоже нет, отправили на почту в Главпочтамт, позвонила туда, но и там тоже нет посылки. заказы через других курьеров у них видны и все я получила. именно через эту службу моей посылки до сих пор нет. цена вопроса 80$. писала на почту курьерской службы, ответа никакого и что теперь делать, даже не знаю

      Reply
    • Emiliano 01/06/2024 at 11:06 AM

      Είναι απατεώνες!!!!!!

      Από 28/08/23 που υποτίθεται ότι έχει φτάσει το πακέτο που αγόρασα από service@openinmail.com , http://shop11530.detskiezabolevaniya.com/, ακόuα καuία ενηuέρωση.

      Είναι ίδιο απατεώνες!!! Προσοχή!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.