SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
healobrands.com support@healobrands.com +17542067366

Date08/10/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@healobrands.com
PseudonymHealo Brands
Url / Websitehttps://healobrands.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 754-206-7366 (ou 0017542067366) (more info)
Scam contentsHealo Brands
A collection of unique, innovative health products. Click the button below to reach our customer service team.
Comment / ReviewThe website seems rather reputable and genuine; however, it's deceiving customers with cheaply made products coming from China.
There are only three products available on the website, and the pictures posted seem to have been lifted from other online stores.
The website provides full contact information, but none is responsive.
Be careful; this is not a trusted website.

Attachment(s)
  • suspicious
  • customers reviews
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 754-206-7366

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 754-206-7366
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Florida
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #676675 08/12/2023 at 02:10 PM

        paid $199.95 for healo heat and compression leg massager
        never received and phone number and website are fraudulent
        M&N commerce llc

        Pseudonym : healobrands.com

        • MM 09/16/2023 at 01:49 PM

          I ordered a knee therapy devise with this company and I never got any order confirmation, nor the devise, but I got charged on my credit card the amount of $139.95.

          Definitely, this is a big scam.

        • James T 09/19/2023 at 04:13 AM

          I personally had a different experience from the posters above. It took 7 days but my knee massager arrived and it really works just like they say. I'm glad I bought it.

          One thing I noticed is their customer support only works 9am-5pm so they are not online 24/7. Maybe that's why others had issues.

          If you had any issues with them, I would try reaching out to the email again. They were really helpful to me.

        Reply
      • Germaine 08/21/2023 at 11:38 AM

        I ordered 2 spinal compression Devices! They emailed me a few times to see if I got them which I have not! Phone number was not fun! I called my credit card company to dispute it!

        Reply
      • James T 09/19/2023 at 04:15 AM

        I personally had a different experience from the posters above. It took 7 days but my knee massager arrived and it really works just like they say. I'm glad I bought it.

        One thing I noticed is their customer support only works 9am-5pm so they are not online 24/7. Maybe that's why others had issues.

        If you had any issues with them, I would try reaching out to the email again. They were really helpful to me and the product works wonders.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.